Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sahibabad (SBB) to Meerut Cant (MUT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sahibabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54539NZM UMB PASS04.50Meerut Cant06.5002.00hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP06.15Meerut Cant08.2002.05hr
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX06.15Meerut City Jn08.1502.00hr
64555ANVT MTC MEMU10.15Meerut City Jn11.5501.40hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU11.53Meerut Cant13.4001.47hr
64559DLI SRE PASS13.50Meerut Cant15.3701.47hr
64557DLI SRE MEMU17.13Meerut Cant18.5501.42hr
54471DLI RKSH PASS18.06Meerut Cant19.5001.44hr
54411RE MUT PASS18.48Meerut Cant20.4001.52hr
54473DLI SRE PASS19.14Meerut Cant20.5601.42hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP21.10Meerut Cant22.3201.22hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP21.10Meerut Cant22.3201.22hr
from Ghaziabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12205NANDA DEVI EXP00.30Meerut City Jn01.0800.38hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL06.17Meerut Cant07.1500.58hr
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI07.25Meerut City Jn08.0300.38hr
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP11.42Meerut City Jn12.2500.43hr
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP11.42Meerut City Jn12.2500.43hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP11.42Meerut City Jn12.2500.43hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS12.10Meerut City Jn12.5300.43hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS12.10Meerut City Jn12.5300.43hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP12.10Meerut City Jn12.5300.43hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP13.40Meerut City Jn14.2500.45hr
14521DLI UMB EXP14.00Meerut Cant14.5100.51hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES15.27Meerut Cant16.1700.50hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS15.50Meerut Cant16.3500.45hr
12055DDN JANSHTBDI16.02Meerut City Jn16.4000.38hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP16.32Meerut Cant17.3201.00hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML19.53Meerut Cant21.1601.23hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP22.10Meerut City Jn22.5000.40hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP22.10Meerut City Jn22.4800.38hr
04401ANVT SVDK SPL22.57Meerut City Jn23.4000.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sahibabad and Meerut Cant?
    There are 31 trains beween Sahibabad and Meerut Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sahibabad?
    The first train from Sahibabad to Meerut Cant is New Delhi Dehradun NANDA DEVI EXPRESS (12205) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sahibabad?
    The first train from Sahibabad to Meerut Cant is Anand Vihar Terminal Shmata Vd Katra SPECIAL (04401) departs at 22.57 and train runs on M Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Meerut Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sahibabad to Meerut Cant is New Delhi Dehradun NANDA DEVI EXPRESS (12205) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 47km in 00.38 hrs.