Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sahibabad (SBB) to Tapri Jn (TPZ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sahibabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54539NZM UMB PASS04.49Tapri Jn10.5106.02hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP06.11Saharanpur12.1005.59hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU11.53Tapri Jn16.0804.15hr
64559DLI SRE PASS13.50Tapri Jn18.3504.45hr
64557DLI SRE MEMU17.13Tapri Jn21.2404.11hr
54471DLI RKSH PASS18.06Tapri Jn22.0804.02hr
54473DLI SRE PASS19.14Tapri Jn23.3604.22hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP21.10Saharanpur00.3503.25hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP21.10Saharanpur00.3503.25hr
from Ghaziabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19031HARIDWAR MAIL06.17Tapri Jn10.0203.45hr
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI07.25Saharanpur09.5002.25hr
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP11.42Tapri Jn14.0602.24hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP11.42Tapri Jn14.0602.24hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS12.10Saharanpur14.5002.40hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS12.10Saharanpur14.5002.40hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP12.10Saharanpur14.5002.40hr
14521DLI UMB EXP14.00Saharanpur17.0503.05hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES15.27Saharanpur18.3003.03hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS15.50Tapri Jn19.1303.23hr
12055DDN JANSHTBDI16.02Tapri Jn18.1202.10hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP16.52Saharanpur20.0503.13hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML19.53Saharanpur23.1503.22hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP22.10Saharanpur01.1003.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sahibabad and Tapri Jn?
    There are 23 trains beween Sahibabad and Tapri Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sahibabad?
    The first train from Sahibabad to Tapri Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cant Jn PASSENGER (54539) departs at 04.49 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sahibabad?
    The first train from Sahibabad to Tapri Jn is MADURAI JN DEHRADUN DEHRADUN EXPRESS (12687) departs at 22.10 and train runs on Tu F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tapri Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sahibabad to Tapri Jn is New Delhi Dehradun JAN SHATABDI (12055) departs at 16.02 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 154km in 02.10 hrs.