Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sainthia Jn (SNT) to Gumani (GMAN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sainthia Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13153GOUR EXPRESS02.34New Farakka Jn04.5802.24hr
13403VANANCHAL EXP03.40Gumani05.2301.43hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS05.20New Farakka Jn07.3402.14hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP05.20New Farakka Jn07.3402.14hr
53417BWN MLDT PASS06.53Gumani08.5201.59hr
53063BWN BHW PASS08.29Gumani10.4002.11hr
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.54New Farakka Jn12.4302.49hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP09.54New Farakka Jn12.4302.49hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP09.54New Farakka Jn12.4302.49hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP09.54New Farakka Jn12.4302.49hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.54New Farakka Jn12.4302.49hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP09.54New Farakka Jn12.4302.49hr
53041HWH JYG PGR12.01Gumani14.5902.58hr
53043HWH RGD PASS15.19Gumani17.3402.15hr
13011HWH MLDT INT EX19.03New Farakka Jn21.5802.55hr
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP22.57New Farakka Jn01.1902.22hr
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP23.52New Farakka Jn02.0902.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sainthia Jn and Gumani?
    There are 17 trains beween Sainthia Jn and Gumani.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sainthia Jn?
    The first train from Sainthia Jn to Gumani is Sealdah Malda Town GOUR EXPRESS (13153) departs at 02.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sainthia Jn?
    The first train from Sainthia Jn to Gumani is Sealdah Alipur Duar Jn KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS (13149) departs at 23.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Gumani and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sainthia Jn to Gumani is RANCHI BHAGALPUR VANANCHAL EXPRESS (13403) departs at 03.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 100km in 01.43 hrs.