Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sainthia Jn (SNT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sainthia Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
23154GOUR EXP00.46Sealdah05.2004.34hr
13154GOUR EXP00.47Sealdah05.2004.33hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP01.30Sealdah05.1003.40hr
13072JMP HWH EXP01.56Howrah Jn05.3003.34hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX04.17Sealdah08.1503.58hr
53044RGD HWH PASS04.41Howrah Jn12.1007.29hr
53048VISWABHARTI PASS05.46Howrah Jn10.1004.24hr
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS06.05Howrah Jn11.3505.30hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS06.29Sealdah10.5504.26hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP06.29Sealdah10.5504.26hr
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP07.34Howrah Jn11.2503.51hr
13028KAVI GURU EXP09.43Howrah Jn13.5504.12hr
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTY11.25Sealdah14.4003.15hr
13188RPH SDAH EXP14.36Sealdah18.4504.09hr
63142RPH SDAH PASS14.56Sealdah19.5004.54hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Sealdah19.2503.47hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Sealdah19.2503.47hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Sealdah19.2503.47hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Sealdah19.2503.47hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Sealdah19.2503.47hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Sealdah19.2503.47hr
53042JYG HWH PASS16.13Howrah Jn23.0006.47hr
12348RAMPURHAT EXP17.01Howrah Jn20.1503.14hr
13018GANADEVTA EXP17.41Howrah Jn21.4504.04hr
13054SURI HWH EXP18.15Howrah Jn22.4004.25hr
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS23.27Howrah Jn03.4004.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sainthia Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Sainthia Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sainthia Jn?
    The first train from Sainthia Jn to Howrah Jn is Balurghat Sealdah GOUR EXPRESS (23154) departs at 00.46 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sainthia Jn?
    The first train from Sainthia Jn to Howrah Jn is Gaya Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (13024) departs at 23.27 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sainthia Jn to Howrah Jn is Rampur Hat Howrah Jn RAMPURHAT EXPRESS (12348) departs at 17.01 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 179km in 03.14 hrs.