Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sainthia Jn (SNT) to Khana Jn (KAN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sainthia Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13154GOUR EXP00.45Barddhaman02.3001.45hr
23154GOUR EXP00.46Barddhaman02.3001.44hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP01.31Barddhaman03.1101.40hr
13072JMP HWH EXP01.54Barddhaman03.3501.41hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX04.16Barddhaman06.1401.58hr
53044RGD HWH PASS04.41Khana Jn06.4502.04hr
53048VISWABHARTI PASS05.46Khana Jn07.3601.50hr
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS06.05Barddhaman09.2603.21hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS06.24Barddhaman08.5102.27hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP06.24Barddhaman08.2702.03hr
63582RPH BWN MEMU06.51Khana Jn08.3101.40hr
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP07.32Barddhaman09.1501.43hr
73012RPH BWN PASS07.57Khana Jn09.4001.43hr
13028KAVI GURU EXP09.44Barddhaman11.3801.54hr
53068RPH BWN PASS10.10Khana Jn11.5401.44hr
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTY11.25Barddhaman12.4401.19hr
63584RPH BWN MEMU13.46Khana Jn15.2901.43hr
13188RPH SDAH EXP14.35Barddhaman16.1501.40hr
63142RPH SDAH PASS14.56Khana Jn16.3301.37hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Barddhaman17.1801.40hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Barddhaman17.1801.40hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Barddhaman17.1801.40hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Barddhaman17.1801.40hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Barddhaman17.1801.40hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP15.38Barddhaman17.1801.40hr
53042JYG HWH PASS16.13Khana Jn19.3803.25hr
12348RAMPURHAT EXP17.01Barddhaman18.2801.27hr
53064BHW BWN PASS17.21Khana Jn20.2303.02hr
13018GANADEVTA EXP17.40Barddhaman19.3701.57hr
13054SURI HWH EXP18.15Barddhaman20.2602.11hr
13014RPH BWN EXPRESS19.07Barddhaman21.2502.18hr
53418MLDT BWN PASS19.36Khana Jn21.2301.47hr
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS23.27Barddhaman01.1601.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sainthia Jn and Khana Jn?
    There are 33 trains beween Sainthia Jn and Khana Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sainthia Jn?
    The first train from Sainthia Jn to Khana Jn is Malda Town Sealdah GOUR EXPRESS (13154) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sainthia Jn?
    The first train from Sainthia Jn to Khana Jn is Gaya Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (13024) departs at 23.27 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Khana Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sainthia Jn to Khana Jn is Rampur Hat Sealdah INTERCITY (12374) departs at 11.25 and train runs on M Th Sa. It covers the distance of 84km in 01.19 hrs.