Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sakhi Gopal (SIL) to Cuttack (CTC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sakhi Gopal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58132PURI ROU PASS04.50Cuttack07.1002.20hr
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESS06.20Cuttack08.2002.00hr
18416PURI KDJR EXP06.20Cuttack08.2002.00hr
58416PURI CTC PASS08.25Cuttack11.0502.40hr
58002PURI SRC PASS10.00Barang12.1502.15hr
12875NEELACHAL EXP11.15Cuttack12.5301.38hr
18449B NATH DHAM EXP14.45Cuttack16.2801.43hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS14.45Cuttack16.2801.43hr
68422PURI ANGL MEMU16.40Barang18.2701.47hr
68414PURI TLHR PASS17.00Cuttack19.2502.25hr
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS20.29Cuttack22.2801.59hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS21.10Cuttack22.5801.48hr
12888PURI HWH EXPRES22.30Cuttack00.0701.37hr
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS22.30Cuttack00.0701.37hr
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP22.45Cuttack00.3101.46hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sakhi Gopal and Cuttack?
    There are 15 trains beween Sakhi Gopal and Cuttack.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sakhi Gopal?
    The first train from Sakhi Gopal to Cuttack is Puri Rourkela PASSENGER (58132) departs at 04.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sakhi Gopal?
    The first train from Sakhi Gopal to Cuttack is Puri Howrah Jn SRI JAGANNATH EXPRESS (18410) departs at 22.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuttack and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sakhi Gopal to Cuttack is Puri Howrah Jn EXPRESS (12888) departs at 22.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 74km in 01.37 hrs.