Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sakti (SKT) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sakti
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18508HIRAKUD EXP05.54Jharsuguda Jn08.0502.11hr
58214BSP TIG PASS08.34Jharsuguda Road12.2503.51hr
58112ITR TATA PASSGN10.28Jharsuguda Jn14.2003.52hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP11.43Jharsuguda Jn14.0002.17hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP12.48Jharsuguda Jn15.1002.22hr
58118G JSG PASS15.45Jharsuguda Jn19.0003.15hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL19.21Jharsuguda Jn21.3502.14hr
58114BSP TATA PASS21.00Jharsuguda Jn00.1503.15hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS23.11Jharsuguda Jn01.2002.09hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX23.35Jharsuguda Jn01.5502.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sakti and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Sakti and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sakti?
    The first train from Sakti to Jharsuguda Jn is Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam HIRAKUND EXPRESS (18508) departs at 05.54 and train runs on M Tu F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sakti?
    The first train from Sakti to Jharsuguda Jn is Lokmanyatilak Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (18029) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sakti to Jharsuguda Jn is Jodhpur Jn Puri EXPRESS (20814) departs at 23.11 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 123km in 02.09 hrs.