Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sakti (SKT) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sakti
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18508HIRAKUD EXP05.55Jharsuguda Road08.1002.15hr
58214BSP TIG PASS08.34Jharsuguda Road12.2503.51hr
58112ITR TATA PASSGN10.29Jharsuguda Jn14.2003.51hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP11.44Jharsuguda Jn14.0002.16hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP12.49Jharsuguda Jn15.1002.21hr
58118G JSG PASS15.46Jharsuguda Jn19.0003.14hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL19.22Jharsuguda Jn21.3502.13hr
58114BSP TATA PASS21.06Jharsuguda Jn00.1503.09hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS23.09Jharsuguda Jn01.2002.11hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX23.36Jharsuguda Jn01.5502.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sakti and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Sakti and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sakti?
    The first train from Sakti to Jharsuguda Jn is Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam HIRAKUND EXPRESS (18508) departs at 05.55 and train runs on M Tu F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sakti?
    The first train from Sakti to Jharsuguda Jn is Lokmanyatilak Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (18029) departs at 23.36 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sakti to Jharsuguda Jn is Jodhpur Jn Puri EXPRESS (20814) departs at 23.09 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 123km in 02.11 hrs.