Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Banaswadi (BAND) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16231MYSORE EXPRESS00.35Bangalore Cant05.0604.31hr
16235MYSORE EXP01.10Bangalore Cant05.3504.25hr
16525BANGALORE EXP01.40Bangalore Cant06.4005.00hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS01.55Krishnarajapurm07.1505.20hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP02.10Banaswadi06.4904.39hr
16574YESVANTPUR EXP02.25Banaswadi07.2805.03hr
16316BANGALORE EXP03.40Bangalore Cant07.5804.18hr
17236BANGALORE EXP03.50Bangalore Cant08.2504.35hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP04.15Banaswadi08.2804.13hr
56241SA YPR PASS05.20Banaswadi09.3904.19hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP06.45Banaswadi12.0805.23hr
19567VIVEK EXP06.45Krishnarajapurm11.1304.28hr
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF07.15Banaswadi11.3304.18hr
17316VLNK VSG EXP07.15Yasvantpur Jn13.3006.15hr
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP11.25Bangalore Cant16.1004.45hr
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS13.25Bangalore Cant18.3405.09hr
12678BANGALORE EXP15.40Bangalore Cant19.1803.38hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS16.10Krishnarajapurm21.2505.15hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS16.45Krishnarajapurm21.2504.40hr
12647KONGU EXPRESS17.38Banaswadi22.1804.40hr
11022CHALUKYA EXP22.35Banaswadi03.1804.43hr
06548ERS YPR EXPRESS23.10Yasvantpur Jn04.3005.20hr
12683ERS BAND SF EXP23.45Banaswadi04.0504.20hr
22607ERS BAND SF EXP23.45Banaswadi04.0504.20hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP23.45Yasvantpur Jn04.1504.30hr
12778HUBLI EXP23.45Yasvantpur Jn04.3004.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Banaswadi?
    There are 26 trains beween Salem Jn and Banaswadi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Banaswadi is Mayiladuturai Jn Mysore Jn MYSORE EXPRESS (16231) departs at 00.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Banaswadi is Kochuveli Hubli Jn HUBLI EXPRESS (12778) departs at 23.45 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Banaswadi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Banaswadi is Ernakulam Jn Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE EXPRESS (12678) departs at 15.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 214km in 03.38 hrs.