Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL00.10Coimbatore Jn02.3702.27hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP00.20Coimbatore Jn03.0202.42hr
16527YPR CANNANORE EX00.35Coimbatore Jn03.1202.37hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL00.50Podanur Jn03.1902.29hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR01.12Coimbatore Jn03.4702.35hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA01.25Coimbatore Jn04.1502.50hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS01.25Coimbatore Jn04.1502.50hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA01.25Coimbatore Jn04.1502.50hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP01.30Coimbatore Jn04.0702.37hr
12671NILAGIRI EXP01.50Coimbatore Jn05.0003.10hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS02.15Coimbatore Jn05.0002.45hr
12673CHERAN EXPRESS02.45Coimbatore Jn06.0003.15hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP02.55Coimbatore Jn06.1503.20hr
12681COIMBATORE EXP03.10Coimbatore Jn06.4003.30hr
82615MAS ERS SUVIDHA03.20Coimbatore Jn06.1502.55hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP03.20Coimbatore Jn06.1802.58hr
06547YPR ERS EXP03.30Coimbatore Jn06.4503.15hr
11013COIMBATORE EXP03.40Coimbatore Jn07.1503.35hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Coimbatore Jn07.3502.50hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Coimbatore Jn07.3502.50hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES04.45Coimbatore Jn07.3502.50hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX04.45Coimbatore Jn07.3502.50hr
16565MANGALOREEXP05.00Coimbatore Jn08.3503.35hr
17230SABARI EXP05.30Coimbatore Jn08.2002.50hr
07505NED ERS SPL06.00Coimbatore Jn09.1503.15hr
12648KONGU EXPRESS06.10Coimbatore Jn09.1503.05hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06.30Coimbatore Jn09.5003.20hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08.05Coimbatore Jn11.0202.57hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP08.05Coimbatore Jn11.0202.57hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08.20Coimbatore Jn11.1502.55hr
07117HYB ERS SPL08.30Coimbatore Jn11.2502.55hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS09.05Coimbatore Jn11.5502.50hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS09.05Coimbatore Jn11.5502.50hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Coimbatore Jn13.2003.25hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Coimbatore Jn13.2003.25hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP10.05Coimbatore Jn12.5002.45hr
12675KOVAI EXPRESS10.55Coimbatore Jn13.5503.00hr
12243SHATABDI EXP11.15Coimbatore Jn14.0502.50hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS11.45Coimbatore Jn14.5203.07hr
66603SA CBE MEMU13.40Coimbatore Jn17.5004.10hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP14.20Coimbatore Jn17.1702.57hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS14.20Coimbatore Jn17.1702.57hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP14.55Coimbatore Jn18.0003.05hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP15.30Coimbatore Jn18.4703.17hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES15.30Coimbatore Jn18.4503.15hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL15.30Coimbatore Jn18.4503.15hr
22637WEST COAST EXP17.10Coimbatore Jn19.4702.37hr
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP17.40Coimbatore Jn21.0003.20hr
12679COIMBATORE EXP19.20Coimbatore Jn22.1502.55hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP19.30Coimbatore Jn22.2702.57hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP19.30Podanur Jn22.1402.44hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19.40Coimbatore Jn22.3002.50hr
22615TPTY CBE EXP19.40Coimbatore Jn22.4003.00hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP19.45Coimbatore Jn22.2002.35hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP19.45Podanur Jn22.1402.29hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA19.45Coimbatore Jn22.2002.35hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP20.05Coimbatore Jn23.0503.00hr
22207SUPER AC EXP20.40Coimbatore Jn22.4702.07hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn23.3002.25hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP21.10Coimbatore Jn23.5502.45hr
12685MANGALORE EXP21.35Podanur Jn00.1402.39hr
16855MANGALORE EXP22.00Coimbatore Jn01.1003.10hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI22.10Coimbatore Jn01.1703.07hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX22.10Coimbatore Jn01.1703.07hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP22.10Coimbatore Jn01.1703.07hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP22.35Coimbatore Jn02.1503.40hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP22.55Podanur Jn01.3802.43hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP22.55Podanur Jn01.3802.43hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP22.55Coimbatore Jn02.0703.12hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP23.05Coimbatore Jn01.3702.32hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 70 trains beween Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 23.05 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 20.40 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 163km in 02.07 hrs.