Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL00.10Ernakulam Town06.5006.40hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP00.25Ernakulam Town07.3507.10hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR01.20Ernakulam Town08.2707.07hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA01.25Ernakulam Town08.2807.03hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS01.25Ernakulam Town08.2807.03hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP01.30Ernakulam Town08.3807.08hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS02.15Ernakulam Jn09.5007.35hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP03.20Ernakulam Town10.3507.15hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP03.20Ernakulam Jn10.5507.35hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA03.30Ernakulam Town10.3307.03hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Ernakulam Town12.2807.43hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Ernakulam Town12.2807.43hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES04.45Ernakulam Town12.3507.50hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX04.45Ernakulam Town12.2807.43hr
17230SABARI EXP05.35Ernakulam Town13.2507.50hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06.40Ernakulam Town14.2507.45hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08.10Ernakulam Jn17.3509.25hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP08.10Ernakulam Jn17.3509.25hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08.30Ernakulam Town15.2506.55hr
07117HYB ERS SPL08.30Ernakulam Jn17.3009.00hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS09.05Ernakulam Jn16.0507.00hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS09.05Ernakulam Jn16.1507.10hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Ernakulam Town17.4507.50hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Ernakulam Town17.4507.50hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP10.05Ernakulam Jn16.5506.50hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP14.20Ernakulam Jn21.3007.10hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS14.20Ernakulam Jn21.3507.15hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL15.30Ernakulam Town22.4007.10hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES15.30Ernakulam Jn23.1507.45hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP15.40Ernakulam Jn22.5507.15hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP19.30Ernakulam Town02.0006.30hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19.40Ernakulam Town02.3006.50hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP19.50Ernakulam Town02.0006.10hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP19.50Ernakulam Town02.3006.40hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP20.15Ernakulam Town03.0506.50hr
22207SUPER AC EXP20.40Ernakulam Jn03.0006.20hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP21.05Ernakulam Town05.0007.55hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP21.15Ernakulam Jn04.2507.10hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI22.10Ernakulam Jn05.3507.25hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX22.10Ernakulam Jn05.5507.45hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP23.05Ernakulam Jn06.0006.55hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP23.05Ernakulam Jn06.0006.55hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP23.05Ernakulam Jn06.0006.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 43 trains beween Salem Jn and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Ernakulam Town is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Ernakulam Town is ERNAKULAM SF EX (22608) departs at 23.05 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Ernakulam Town is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (12697) departs at 19.50 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 353km in 06.10 hrs.