Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL00.10Ernakulam Town06.4506.35hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP00.20Ernakulam Town07.3507.15hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR01.12Ernakulam Town08.1507.03hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS01.25Ernakulam Town08.2807.03hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA01.25Ernakulam Town08.2807.03hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP01.30Ernakulam Town08.2806.58hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS02.15Ernakulam Jn09.5007.35hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP02.55Ernakulam Jn10.5508.00hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP03.20Ernakulam Town10.3007.10hr
06547YPR ERS EXP03.30Ernakulam Town11.4008.10hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Ernakulam Town12.2807.43hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Ernakulam Town12.2807.43hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES04.45Ernakulam Town12.2507.40hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX04.45Ernakulam Town12.2807.43hr
17230SABARI EXP05.30Ernakulam Town13.1507.45hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06.30Ernakulam Town14.1507.45hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08.05Ernakulam Jn17.3009.25hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP08.05Ernakulam Jn17.3009.25hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08.20Ernakulam Town15.2007.00hr
07117HYB ERS SPL08.30Ernakulam Jn17.3009.00hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS09.05Ernakulam Jn15.5506.50hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS09.05Ernakulam Jn16.1507.10hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Ernakulam Town17.4007.45hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09.55Ernakulam Town17.4007.45hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP10.05Ernakulam Jn16.5506.50hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP14.20Ernakulam Jn22.0007.40hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS14.20Ernakulam Jn21.2007.00hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL15.30Ernakulam Town22.4007.10hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP15.30Ernakulam Jn22.5507.25hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES15.30Ernakulam Jn23.3508.05hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP19.30Ernakulam Town02.2506.55hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP19.30Ernakulam Town01.5506.25hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19.40Ernakulam Town02.2506.45hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP19.45Ernakulam Town01.5506.10hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP20.05Ernakulam Town03.0507.00hr
22207SUPER AC EXP20.40Ernakulam Jn02.5506.15hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP21.00Ernakulam Town05.0508.05hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP21.10Ernakulam Jn04.2007.10hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI22.10Ernakulam Jn05.3507.25hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX22.10Ernakulam Jn06.0007.50hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP22.55Ernakulam Jn06.0007.05hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP22.55Ernakulam Jn06.0007.05hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP23.05Ernakulam Jn06.3007.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 43 trains beween Salem Jn and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Ernakulam Town is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Ernakulam Town is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 23.05 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Ernakulam Town is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (12697) departs at 19.45 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 353km in 06.10 hrs.