Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12689NAGERCOIL EXP00.15Nagarcoil Jn11.0510.50hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP00.25Kanniyakumari15.2014.55hr
06007MAS NCJ EXPRESS01.10Nagarcoil Jn11.0509.55hr
82607MAS NCJ SUVIDHA01.10Nagarcoil Jn11.0509.55hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06.40Kanniyakumari21.5515.15hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08.30Nagarcoil Jn21.5013.20hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP09.40Nagarcoil Jn21.0011.20hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS14.20Nagercoil Town03.0212.42hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP15.40Nagarcoil Jn03.2011.40hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19.40Kanniyakumari09.5014.10hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP21.05Kanniyakumari12.3515.30hr
17235NAGERCOIL EXP22.20Nagarcoil Jn07.5009.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Kanniyakumari?
    There are 12 trains beween Salem Jn and Kanniyakumari.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Kanniyakumari is CHENNAI CENTRAL NAGARCOIL JN NAGERCOIL EXPRESS (12689) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Kanniyakumari is Ksr Bengaluru Nagercoil Jn NAGERCOIL EXPRESS (17235) departs at 22.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanniyakumari and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Kanniyakumari is Ksr Bengaluru Nagercoil Jn NAGERCOIL EXPRESS (17235) departs at 22.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 455km in 09.30 hrs.