Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12689NAGERCOIL EXP00.20Nagarcoil Jn11.0510.45hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP00.20Kanniyakumari17.0016.40hr
06007MAS NCJ EXPRESS01.10Nagarcoil Jn11.0509.55hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06.30Kanniyakumari22.2515.55hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08.20Nagarcoil Jn21.5513.35hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP09.40Nagarcoil Jn21.0011.20hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS14.20Nagercoil Town03.0212.42hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP15.30Nagarcoil Jn03.5012.20hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19.40Kanniyakumari09.5514.15hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP21.00Kanniyakumari12.5015.50hr
17235NAGERCOIL EXP22.20Nagarcoil Jn08.2010.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Kanniyakumari?
    There are 11 trains beween Salem Jn and Kanniyakumari.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Kanniyakumari is CHENNAI CENTRAL NAGARCOIL JN NAGERCOIL EXPRESS (12689) departs at 00.20 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Kanniyakumari is Ksr Bengaluru Nagercoil Jn NAGERCOIL EXPRESS (17235) departs at 22.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanniyakumari and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Kanniyakumari is MAS NCJ EXPRESS (06007) departs at 01.10 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 454km in 09.55 hrs.