Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12515GUWAHATI EXP00.10Perambur05.3005.20hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS00.10Perambur05.3005.20hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS00.24Perambur05.4305.19hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL00.25Perambur04.5804.33hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS00.50Perambur05.1304.23hr
06034ERS MS EXPRESS01.10Perambur05.5804.48hr
82638ERS MS SUVIDHA01.10Perambur05.5804.48hr
12674CHERAN EXPRESS01.20Perambur05.5304.33hr
06008CHENNAI EXPRESS01.45Perambur07.5006.05hr
82608NCJ MAS SUVIDHA01.45Perambur07.5006.05hr
12682CHENNAI EXP01.55Perambur06.3304.38hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP02.10Perambur06.4004.30hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA02.10Perambur06.4504.35hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL02.20Perambur06.5304.33hr
20602MDU MAS AC EXP02.30Perambur07.0304.33hr
22206MAS DURONTO EXP02.30Chennai Central07.2004.50hr
12686CHENNAI EXP02.40Chennai Central08.0005.20hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS03.35Perambur09.4806.13hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP04.00Perambur09.1505.15hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP04.00Chennai Central09.3005.30hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP04.00Chennai Central09.2005.20hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP04.00Chennai Central09.2005.20hr
06042ERS MAS EXPRESS04.05Perambur08.0303.58hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP04.50Chennai Central10.0005.10hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP06.15Perambur11.0804.53hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP06.55Chennai Central12.2505.30hr
22208SUPER AC EXP07.15Chennai Central12.0004.45hr
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS08.35Perambur13.0904.34hr
22638WEST COAST EXP09.15Perambur14.0304.48hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP11.50Chennai Central17.1005.20hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15.00Perambur20.5805.58hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP15.00Perambur20.5805.58hr
12676KOVAI EXP17.15Perambur21.4804.33hr
12244SHATABDI EXP17.46Chennai Central22.2504.39hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Chennai Central23.0504.55hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18.10Chennai Central23.0504.55hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX18.10Chennai Central23.0504.55hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS18.10Chennai Central23.0504.55hr
22154SA CHENNAI EXP21.20Chennai Egmore03.4506.25hr
22650YERCAUD EXP22.00Perambur03.2305.23hr
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS22.45Perambur03.2804.43hr
12672NILAGIRI EXP23.30Perambur04.0804.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Perambur?
    There are 42 trains beween Salem Jn and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Perambur is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL GUWAHATI GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12515) departs at 00.10 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Perambur is Mettupalaiyam Chennai Central NILAGIRI EXPRESS (12672) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Perambur is QLN MAS EXPRESS (06042) departs at 04.05 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 328km in 03.58 hrs.