Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL00.10Coimbatore Jn02.4702.37hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP00.25Coimbatore Jn03.1202.47hr
16527YPR CANNANORE EX00.35Coimbatore Jn03.2202.47hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL00.55Podanur Jn03.2802.33hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR01.20Coimbatore Jn03.5702.37hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA01.25Coimbatore Jn04.1502.50hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS01.25Coimbatore Jn04.1502.50hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP01.30Podanur Jn04.2902.59hr
12671NILAGIRI EXP01.50Coimbatore Jn05.0003.10hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS02.15Coimbatore Jn05.0502.50hr
12673CHERAN EXPRESS02.50Coimbatore Jn06.1503.25hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP03.20Coimbatore Jn06.2503.05hr
12681COIMBATORE EXP03.20Coimbatore Jn06.4003.20hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP03.20Coimbatore Jn06.2503.05hr
06547YPR ERS EXP03.30Coimbatore Jn06.4503.15hr
11013COIMBATORE EXP03.40Coimbatore Jn07.1503.35hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Coimbatore Jn07.4002.55hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.45Coimbatore Jn07.4002.55hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES04.45Coimbatore Jn07.4202.57hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX04.45Coimbatore Jn07.4202.57hr
06033MS ERS EXPRESS05.30Coimbatore Jn08.1502.45hr
17230SABARI EXP05.35Coimbatore Jn08.4003.05hr
12648KONGU EXPRESS06.10Coimbatore Jn09.1503.05hr
16565MANGALOREEXP06.10Coimbatore Jn09.0502.55hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06.40Coimbatore Jn09.5503.15hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08.10Coimbatore Jn11.0002.50hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP08.10Coimbatore Jn11.0002.50hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS08.30Coimbatore Jn11.2502.55hr
07117HYB ERS SPL08.30Coimbatore Jn11.2502.55hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS09.05Coimbatore Jn11.5502.50hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS09.05Coimbatore Jn11.5502.50hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL09.55Podanur Jn12.5803.03hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS09.55Coimbatore Jn13.2003.25hr
12516GHY TVC EXPRESS09.55Coimbatore Jn13.2003.25hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP10.05Coimbatore Jn13.0703.02hr
12675KOVAI EXPRESS10.55Coimbatore Jn13.4502.50hr
12243SHATABDI EXP11.25Coimbatore Jn14.1502.50hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS11.45Coimbatore Jn15.0003.15hr
66603SA CBE MEMU13.40Coimbatore Jn17.5004.10hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP14.20Coimbatore Jn17.1702.57hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS14.20Coimbatore Jn17.1702.57hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP14.55Coimbatore Jn18.0003.05hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES15.30Coimbatore Jn18.4503.15hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL15.30Coimbatore Jn18.4503.15hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP15.40Podanur Jn19.0403.24hr
22637WEST COAST EXP17.10Podanur Jn20.1303.03hr
12679COIMBATORE EXP19.20Coimbatore Jn22.1502.55hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP19.30Podanur Jn22.2402.54hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19.40Coimbatore Jn22.3002.50hr
22615TPTY CBE EXP19.40Coimbatore Jn22.4003.00hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP19.50Podanur Jn22.2402.34hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP19.50Coimbatore Jn22.3702.47hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP20.15Coimbatore Jn23.0702.52hr
22207SUPER AC EXP20.40Coimbatore Jn22.5702.17hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn23.4502.40hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP21.15Coimbatore Jn00.1002.55hr
12685MANGALORE EXP21.40Podanur Jn00.3402.54hr
16855MANGALORE EXP22.10Podanur Jn01.3403.24hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI22.10Coimbatore Jn01.1703.07hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX22.10Coimbatore Jn01.1703.07hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP22.10Coimbatore Jn01.1703.07hr
06012SA ERS EXPRESS22.30Coimbatore Jn01.5003.20hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP22.35Coimbatore Jn02.0003.25hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP23.05Podanur Jn01.4302.38hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP23.05Podanur Jn01.4302.38hr
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYA23.05Coimbatore Jn01.3702.32hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP23.20Coimbatore Jn02.0702.47hr
06041MAS ERS EXPRESS23.32Coimbatore Jn02.1902.47hr
06047MAS QLN EXPRESS23.32Coimbatore Jn02.1902.47hr
06055MAS MAJN EXP23.45Coimbatore Jn02.3502.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Podanur Jn?
    There are 70 trains beween Salem Jn and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Podanur Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Podanur Jn is MAS MAJN EXP (06055) departs at 23.45 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Podanur Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 20.40 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 163km in 02.17 hrs.