Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Salem Jn (SA) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Salem Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12601MANGALORE MAIL00.55Podanur Jn03.2802.33hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP01.30Podanur Jn04.2902.59hr
12671NILAGIRI EXP01.50Coimbatore North Jn04.1802.28hr
12673CHERAN EXPRESS02.50Coimbatore North Jn05.2402.34hr
66603SA CBE MEMU13.40Coimbatore North Jn17.0403.24hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP15.40Podanur Jn19.0403.24hr
22637WEST COAST EXP17.10Podanur Jn20.1303.03hr
12679COIMBATORE EXP19.20Coimbatore North Jn21.4402.24hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP19.30Podanur Jn22.2402.54hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP19.50Podanur Jn22.2402.34hr
12685MANGALORE EXP21.40Podanur Jn00.3402.54hr
16855MANGALORE EXP22.10Podanur Jn01.3403.24hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP23.05Podanur Jn01.4302.38hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP23.05Podanur Jn01.4302.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Salem Jn and Podanur Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Salem Jn and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Podanur Jn is Chennai Central Mangalore Central MANGALORE MAIL (12601) departs at 00.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Salem Jn?
    The first train from Salem Jn to Podanur Jn is ERNAKULAM SF EX (22608) departs at 23.05 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Salem Jn to Podanur Jn is Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn COIMBATORE EXPRESS (12679) departs at 19.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 160km in 02.24 hrs.