Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkha (SMK) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkha
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14034JAMMU MAIL03.55Delhi05.4501.50hr
12312KALKA MAIL04.09Delhi06.3002.21hr
64464PNP NDLS MEMU05.28New Delhi07.3002.02hr
64472PNP GZB MEMU06.18New Delhi08.1802.00hr
64002PNP DLI MEMU06.38Delhi08.3802.00hr
64470PNP NDLS MEMU06.58New Delhi08.5501.57hr
64462KKDE NZM MEMU07.13New Delhi09.1302.00hr
64452KKDE DLI MEMU07.33Delhi09.3502.02hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS08.04New Delhi09.5501.51hr
64536PNP DLI MEMU10.11Delhi12.3502.24hr
14732FKA DLI EXP11.05Delhi12.4501.40hr
64454KKDE DLI MEMU14.33Delhi17.1002.37hr
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS16.01New Delhi18.0001.59hr
64534PNP GZB MEMU17.48New Delhi19.5502.07hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP18.08New Delhi20.2002.12hr
14218UNCHAHAR EXP19.24Delhi21.1001.46hr
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN20.38Delhi S Rohilla22.4002.02hr
64466PNP NDLS MEMU21.28New Delhi00.0502.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkha and New Delhi?
    There are 18 trains beween Samalkha and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkha?
    The first train from Samalkha to New Delhi is Shmata Vd Katra Delhi JAMMU MAIL (14034) departs at 03.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkha?
    The first train from Samalkha to New Delhi is Panipat Jn New Delhi MEMU (64466) departs at 21.28 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkha to New Delhi is Fazilka Jn Delhi EXPRESS (14732) departs at 11.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 72km in 01.40 hrs.