Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkot Jn (SLO) to Guntur Jn (GNT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK00.30New Guntur05.0004.30hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH01.10Guntur Jn06.1005.00hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL01.20New Guntur06.1004.50hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS04.17Guntur Jn08.5504.38hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP08.28Guntur Jn13.2004.52hr
17221COA LTT EXPRESS09.12Guntur Jn13.5504.43hr
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09.36Guntur Jn15.3005.54hr
17644CIRCAR EXP14.52New Guntur21.4006.48hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP14.52Guntur Jn19.4004.48hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP15.14Guntur Jn20.1004.56hr
07245CCT RC SPL15.35Guntur Jn22.3006.55hr
07439TATA KCG SPL17.42Guntur Jn23.0005.18hr
07426COA KCG SPL18.32Guntur Jn23.0004.28hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS18.49Guntur Jn01.3006.41hr
07150GHY SC SPECIAL20.00Guntur Jn01.5505.55hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP21.00New Guntur01.4004.40hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP23.36Guntur Jn04.0504.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkot Jn and Guntur Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Samalkot Jn and Guntur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Guntur Jn is Visakhapatnam Tirupati DOUBLE DECKER (22707) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Guntur Jn is Howrah Jn Secunderabad Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12703) departs at 23.36 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guntur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkot Jn to Guntur Jn is Kakinada Port Kacheguda SPECIAL (07426) departs at 18.32 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 231km in 04.28 hrs.