Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkot Jn (SLO) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00.42Howrah Jn17.5517.13hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00.46Santragachi Jn18.0517.19hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01.55Santragachi Jn19.0017.05hr
22826MAS SHM EXP02.42Shalimar21.3018.48hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05.45Howrah Jn22.4016.55hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL09.53Howrah Jn04.0018.07hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS10.52Santragachi Jn04.3017.38hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12.44Howrah Jn06.2517.41hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP14.07Shalimar09.0518.58hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA17.20Santragachi Jn10.2517.05hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP17.20Santragachi Jn10.2517.05hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS19.51Shalimar13.5017.59hr
18646EAST COAST EXP20.06Howrah Jn16.1020.04hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkot Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Samalkot Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Howrah Jn is Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12704) departs at 00.42 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Howrah Jn is Hyderabad Decan Howrah Jn EAST COAST EXPRESS (18646) departs at 20.06 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkot Jn to Howrah Jn is Vasco Da Gama Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (18048) departs at 05.45 and train runs on M W F Sa. It covers the distance of 1032km in 16.55 hrs.