Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkot Jn (SLO) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00.42Howrah Jn17.4517.03hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00.52Santragachi Jn18.0017.08hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01.55Santragachi Jn19.0017.05hr
22826MAS SHM EXP02.42Shalimar21.3018.48hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05.52Howrah Jn22.4016.48hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL09.53Howrah Jn04.0018.07hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS10.52Santragachi Jn04.3017.38hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12.44Howrah Jn06.2517.41hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP14.17Shalimar09.0518.48hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP17.20Santragachi Jn10.2517.05hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS19.51Shalimar13.5017.59hr
18646EAST COAST EXP20.06Howrah Jn16.1020.04hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkot Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Samalkot Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Howrah Jn is Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12704) departs at 00.42 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Howrah Jn is Hyderabad Decan Howrah Jn EAST COAST EXPRESS (18646) departs at 20.06 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkot Jn to Howrah Jn is Vasco Da Gama Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (18048) departs at 05.52 and train runs on M W F Sa. It covers the distance of 1032km in 16.48 hrs.