Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Allahabad Jn (ALD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
05549DBG INDB EXAM SPL00.25Allahabd Chheoki14.0013.35hr
05551DBG INDB EXAM SPL00.25Allahabd Chheoki14.0013.35hr
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04.30Allahabd Chheoki16.2611.56hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP11.03Allahabd Chheoki01.2814.25hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS14.45Allahabad Jn02.4512.00hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15.15Allahabad Jn00.5209.37hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16.50Allahabad Jn03.2510.35hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS16.55Allahabd Chheoki02.1009.15hr
07092RXL SC SPL17.05Allahabd Chheoki04.1011.05hr
11034DBG PUNE EXP18.15Allahabad Jn07.1513.00hr
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN18.15Allahabad Jn07.1513.00hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP21.25Allahabd Chheoki07.5810.33hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP21.25Allahabd Chheoki07.5810.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Allahabad Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Allahabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Allahabad Jn is DBG INDB EXAM SPL (05549) departs at 00.25 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Allahabad Jn is Raxaul Jn Lokmanyatilak KARMABHUMI EXPRESS (12545) departs at 21.25 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Allahabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Allahabad Jn is Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs at 16.55 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 516km in 09.15 hrs.