Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS03.00Jalandhar Cant09.4530.45hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04.05Jalandhar City10.3030.25hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05.40Jalandhar Cant08.4027.00hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP06.00Jalandhar Cant07.4525.45hr
15097AMARNATH EXP06.00Jalandhar Cant08.4026.40hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06.20Jalandhar City13.2031.00hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10.50Jalandhar City22.0335.13hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10.50Jalandhar City22.0335.13hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP15.25Jalandhar City16.1024.45hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP18.15Jalandhar City19.2525.10hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP18.58Jalandhar City00.1329.15hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20.20Jalandhar City01.2529.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Jalandhar City?
    There are 12 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Jalandhar City is Kamakhya Jn Shmata Vd Katra EXPRESS (15655) departs at 03.00 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Jalandhar City is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN EXP (14603) departs at 20.20 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Jalandhar City is New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Jn KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12407) departs at 15.25 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1354km in 24.45 hrs.