Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Kiul Jn (KIUL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS00.10Kiul Jn03.1803.08hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP01.45Kiul Jn04.1602.31hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS01.45Kiul Jn04.1802.33hr
15098AMARNATH EXP04.10Kiul Jn07.1003.00hr
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS04.55Kiul Jn07.3002.35hr
13510GD ASN EXPRESS04.55Kiul Jn07.3002.35hr
07006RXL HYB SPL06.00Kiul Jn11.2505.25hr
07008DBG SC WKLY SPL06.00Kiul Jn11.2505.25hr
18420JYG DBG PURI EX08.05Kiul Jn10.4002.35hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS09.20Kiul Jn14.2005.00hr
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS13.53Kiul Jn17.1003.17hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS15.08Kiul Jn19.2304.15hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX15.33Luckeesarai Jn18.2002.47hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS15.33Luckeesarai Jn18.2002.47hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP15.33Kiul Jn18.2802.55hr
15028MAURYA EXPRESS16.05Kiul Jn20.1504.10hr
18182CPR TATA EXP17.10Kiul Jn21.3204.22hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS21.40Kiul Jn01.1003.30hr
53042JYG HWH PASS23.55Kiul Jn04.3004.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Kiul Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Kiul Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Kiul Jn is Muzaffarpur Jn Bhagalpur JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Kiul Jn is Jaynagar Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53042) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kiul Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Kiul Jn is Sitamarhi Kolkata EXPRESS (13166) departs at 01.45 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 90km in 02.31 hrs.