Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Kolkata (KOAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13166SMI KOAA EXP01.45Kolkata12.2510.40hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS01.45Howrah Jn12.1510.30hr
15228MFP YPR EXP08.25Howrah Jn22.5514.30hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS09.20Sealdah03.2518.05hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS15.08Howrah Jn04.0012.52hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS15.35Kolkata03.4512.10hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX15.48Kolkata03.4511.57hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP15.48Kolkata03.4511.57hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP16.26Howrah Jn03.0010.34hr
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS16.45Kolkata03.1010.25hr
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS16.45Howrah Jn03.0010.15hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP17.50Kolkata04.2510.35hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP18.20Kolkata04.2510.05hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP20.00Sealdah06.5510.55hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS21.40Howrah Jn12.4015.00hr
53042JYG HWH PASS23.55Howrah Jn23.0023.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Kolkata?
    There are 16 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Kolkata.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Kolkata is Sitamarhi Kolkata EXPRESS (13166) departs at 01.45 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Kolkata is Jaynagar Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53042) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kolkata and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Kolkata is Gorakhpur Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (15052) departs at 18.20 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 513km in 10.05 hrs.