Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Kolkata (KOAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13166SMI KOAA EXP01.45Kolkata12.3010.45hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS01.45Howrah Jn12.2010.35hr
15228MFP YPR EXP08.20Howrah Jn22.5514.35hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS09.20Sealdah03.2518.05hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS15.08Howrah Jn04.0512.57hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX15.33Kolkata04.0012.27hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS15.33Kolkata04.0012.27hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP15.33Kolkata04.0012.27hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP16.26Howrah Jn03.0010.34hr
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS16.45Kolkata03.2010.35hr
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS16.45Howrah Jn03.1010.25hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP18.00Kolkata04.4510.45hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP18.20Kolkata04.4510.25hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP19.05Sealdah07.0011.55hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS21.40Howrah Jn12.4015.00hr
53042JYG HWH PASS23.55Howrah Jn23.0023.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Kolkata?
    There are 16 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Kolkata.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Kolkata is Sitamarhi Kolkata EXPRESS (13166) departs at 01.45 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Kolkata is Jaynagar Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53042) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kolkata and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Kolkata is Darbhanga Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (15236) departs at 16.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 498km in 10.25 hrs.