Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00.02Hajipur Jn01.4301.41hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP00.30Hajipur Jn02.3502.05hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04.05Hajipur Jn06.4502.40hr
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04.30Patna Jn10.0005.30hr
03135KOAA CPR SPECIAL05.45Hajipur Jn07.3001.45hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP06.00Hajipur Jn07.5001.50hr
15097AMARNATH EXP06.00Hajipur Jn07.5001.50hr
19166SABARMATI EXP06.00Hajipur Jn07.5001.50hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06.20Hajipur Jn08.2502.05hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06.20Hajipur Jn08.2502.05hr
15027MAURYA EXP06.50Hajipur Jn09.4502.55hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS06.55Patna Jn14.1507.20hr
04973DBG FZR SPL08.45Hajipur Jn11.0502.20hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS09.00Hajipur Jn11.0002.00hr
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP09.30Patna Jn13.4004.10hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09.45Hajipur Jn11.2501.40hr
12553VAISHALI EXP10.30Hajipur Jn12.0501.35hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10.50Hajipur Jn12.4501.55hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10.50Hajipur Jn12.4501.55hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP11.03Hajipur Jn13.1002.07hr
18181TATA CPR EXP11.17Hajipur Jn14.2003.03hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12.00Hajipur Jn13.4001.40hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU12.00Hajipur Jn13.4001.40hr
04405DBG DLI AC SPL13.20Hajipur Jn15.5502.35hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS14.45Hajipur Jn16.4502.00hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES14.55Rajendranagar T20.0005.05hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15.20Patna Jn19.0003.40hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15.25Hajipur Jn17.1001.45hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP15.25Hajipur Jn17.1001.45hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15.25Hajipur Jn17.1001.45hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15.45Hajipur Jn17.4001.55hr
55021SPJ SV PASS16.00Hajipur Jn19.3003.30hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16.50Hajipur Jn18.4001.50hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS17.05Patna Jn20.1003.05hr
07092RXL SC SPL17.05Patna Jn20.3003.25hr
11034DBG PUNE EXP18.15Hajipur Jn21.1002.55hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP18.15Hajipur Jn19.5501.40hr
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN18.15Hajipur Jn21.1002.55hr
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAL18.45Patna Jn22.3503.50hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45Hajipur Jn20.3001.45hr
20505DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI18.45Hajipur Jn20.3001.45hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45Hajipur Jn20.3001.45hr
75211SPJ SEE DMU19.30Hajipur Jn23.2503.55hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL19.50Hajipur Jn22.4502.55hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20.20Hajipur Jn22.2002.00hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP21.25Patna Jn00.3503.10hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP21.25Patna Jn00.3503.10hr
15203BJU LJN EXP21.40Hajipur Jn23.4002.00hr
04403BJU ANVT AC SPL22.30Hajipur Jn00.1501.45hr
13509ASN GD EXPRESS22.30Hajipur Jn00.1801.48hr
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS22.30Hajipur Jn00.1801.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Patna Jn?
    There are 51 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Patna Jn is BARAUNI JN ERNAKULAM JN RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS (12521) departs at 00.02 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Patna Jn is Asansol Jn Gorakhpur EXPRESS (13507) departs at 22.30 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Patna Jn is Barauni Jn New Delhi VAISHALI EXPRESS (12553) departs at 10.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 106km in 01.35 hrs.