Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04.30Mughal Sarai Jn13.3709.07hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06.20Varanasi Jn15.2009.00hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP11.03Varanasi Jn21.2510.22hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS14.45Varanasi Jn23.1508.30hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15.20Mughal Sarai Jn22.4707.27hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16.50Varanasi Jn00.3007.40hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS17.05Mughal Sarai Jn23.3906.34hr
07092RXL SC SPL17.05Varanasi Jn01.1008.05hr
11034DBG PUNE EXP18.15Varanasi Jn03.3009.15hr
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN18.15Varanasi Jn03.3009.15hr
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAL18.45Mughal Sarai Jn03.3508.50hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45Varanasi Jn01.3006.45hr
20505DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI18.45Varanasi Jn01.3006.45hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP21.25Mughal Sarai Jn05.1407.49hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP21.25Mughal Sarai Jn05.1907.54hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Varanasi Jn is UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (15563) departs at 04.30 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Varanasi Jn is Raxaul Jn Lokmanyatilak KARMABHUMI EXPRESS (12545) departs at 21.25 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Varanasi Jn is Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs at 17.05 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 373km in 06.34 hrs.