Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samastipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn13.3709.07hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06.20Varanasi Jn15.2009.00hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP11.03Varanasi Jn21.2510.22hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS14.45Varanasi Jn23.1508.30hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.4707.32hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16.50Varanasi Jn00.3007.40hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS16.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.3906.44hr
07092RXL SC SPL17.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.2007.15hr
11034DBG PUNE EXP18.15Varanasi Jn03.3009.15hr
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN18.15Varanasi Jn03.3009.15hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45Varanasi Jn01.3006.45hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18.45Varanasi Jn01.3006.45hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP21.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.1407.49hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP21.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.1907.54hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samastipur Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Samastipur Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Varanasi Jn is UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (15563) departs at 04.30 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samastipur Jn?
    The first train from Samastipur Jn to Varanasi Jn is Raxaul Jn Lokmanyatilak KARMABHUMI EXPRESS (12545) departs at 21.25 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samastipur Jn to Varanasi Jn is Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs at 16.55 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 373km in 06.44 hrs.