Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samba (SMBX) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samba
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS00.17Jalandhar Cant03.4503.28hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP00.17Jalandhar Cant03.4503.28hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00.17Jalandhar Cant03.4503.28hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP00.17Jalandhar Cant03.4503.28hr
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08.31Jalandhar City13.2004.49hr
18310JAT SBP EXP14.57Jalandhar City20.5005.53hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS14.57Jalandhar City20.5005.53hr
14034JAMMU MAIL17.11Jalandhar Cant22.1004.59hr
13152KOLKATA EXP19.30Jalandhar Cant00.1004.40hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP21.30Jalandhar Cant01.1003.40hr
19226JAT BTI EXP22.02Jalandhar City04.0005.58hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS22.22Jalandhar Cant01.4503.23hr
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP22.50Jalandhar City02.0503.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samba and Jalandhar City?
    There are 13 trains beween Samba and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samba?
    The first train from Samba to Jalandhar City is Shmata Vd Katra Chennai Central ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) departs at 00.17 and train runs on W Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samba?
    The first train from Samba to Jalandhar City is Udhampur Ahmedabad Jn JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS (19108) departs at 22.50 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samba to Jalandhar City is Udhampur Ahmedabad Jn JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS (19108) departs at 22.50 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 179km in 03.15 hrs.