Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sambalpur (SBP) to Talcher (TLHR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sambalpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18426DURG PURI EXP00.30Talcher04.2003.50hr
18508HIRAKUND EXP09.30Talcher13.3004.00hr
58131ROU PURI PASS12.10Talcher16.3004.20hr
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESS22.35Talcher02.0503.30hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22.35Talcher02.0503.30hr
12145LTT PURI SUP EX23.00Talcher02.4003.40hr
18406ADI PURI EXP23.35Talcher03.4504.10hr
from Sambalpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18117RAJYA RANI EXP00.07Talcher Road03.3003.23hr
01661HBJ PURI SPL01.10Talcher Road04.3503.25hr
12831BBS GARIB RATH02.10Talcher Road05.1503.05hr
22909BL PURI S F EXP02.35Talcher Road06.0003.25hr
22839ROU BBS SF INT E07.42Talcher Road10.2002.38hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP10.10Talcher Road13.5003.40hr
from Sambalpur Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02.58Talcher Road06.0003.02hr
18303SBP PURI INT EXP06.06Talcher Road08.5302.47hr
12894BBS EXPRESS16.42Talcher Road19.2402.42hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sambalpur and Talcher?
    There are 16 trains beween Sambalpur and Talcher.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sambalpur?
    The first train from Sambalpur to Talcher is Rourkela Gunupur RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (18117) departs at 00.07 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sambalpur?
    The first train from Sambalpur to Talcher is Ahmedabad Jn Puri EXPRESS (18406) departs at 23.35 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Talcher and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sambalpur to Talcher is Rourkela Bhubaneswar INTERCITY EXPRESS (22839) departs at 07.42 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 162km in 02.38 hrs.