Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sambalpur City (SBPY) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sambalpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12832BKSC GARIB RATH01.05Jharsuguda Jn02.4001.35hr
18118RAJYA RANI EXP04.35Jharsuguda Jn06.0001.25hr
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX07.15Jharsuguda Road08.3001.15hr
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP12.00Jharsuguda Jn13.0801.08hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP12.20Jharsuguda Jn13.3501.15hr
58132PURI ROU PASS14.32Jharsuguda Jn17.5003.18hr
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP17.05Jharsuguda Jn18.4001.35hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL17.05Jharsuguda Road19.0001.55hr
22840BBS ROU SF INT E18.42Jharsuguda Jn19.5001.08hr
from Sambalpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01.40Jharsuguda Jn03.2501.45hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP01.40Jharsuguda Jn03.2501.45hr
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESS03.30Jharsuguda Jn04.4001.10hr
18452TAPASWINI EXPRES04.20Jharsuguda Jn05.3501.15hr
18112YPR TATA EXP06.10Jharsuguda Jn07.5501.45hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP06.10Jharsuguda Jn07.5501.45hr
68034SBP JSG PASS07.30Jharsuguda Jn09.0001.30hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07.55Jharsuguda Jn09.2001.25hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08.20Jharsuguda Jn09.4001.20hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP10.25Jharsuguda Jn12.0001.35hr
78104SBP ROU DEMU11.40Jharsuguda Jn13.1001.30hr
12880BBS LTT SF EXP12.50Jharsuguda Jn13.4500.55hr
22866PURI LTT SF EXP12.50Jharsuguda Jn13.4500.55hr
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS12.50Jharsuguda Jn13.4500.55hr
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS13.10Jharsuguda Jn14.2001.10hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13.25Jharsuguda Road14.5001.25hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP13.45Jharsuguda Jn14.5501.10hr
12890YPR TATA EXP13.45Jharsuguda Jn14.5501.10hr
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS13.45Jharsuguda Jn14.5501.10hr
58213TIG BSP PASS14.10Jharsuguda Road16.4502.35hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17.40Jharsuguda Jn19.2001.40hr
68032SBP JSG PASS19.15Jharsuguda Jn20.3501.20hr
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22.20Jharsuguda Jn23.2501.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sambalpur City and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 32 trains beween Sambalpur City and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sambalpur City?
    The first train from Sambalpur City to Jharsuguda Jn is Bhubaneswar Bokaro Stl City DHN GARIB RATH (12832) departs at 01.05 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sambalpur City?
    The first train from Sambalpur City to Jharsuguda Jn is Puri Jodhpur Jn EXPRESS (20813) departs at 22.20 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sambalpur City to Jharsuguda Jn is BHUBANESWAR LOKMANYATILAK SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12880) departs at 12.50 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 49km in 00.55 hrs.