Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sambalpur Road (SBPD) to Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sambalpur Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01.57Jharsuguda Jn03.2501.28hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP01.57Jharsuguda Jn03.3001.33hr
18452TAPASWINI EXPRES03.32Jharsuguda Jn05.3502.03hr
58136SBP JSG PASS07.37Jharsuguda Road08.3500.58hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08.27Jharsuguda Jn09.4001.13hr
78104SBP ROU DEMU11.45Jharsuguda Road12.4601.01hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13.32Jharsuguda Jn14.4001.08hr
58213TIG BSP PASS14.17Jharsuguda Road16.4502.28hr
58132PURI ROU PASS14.45Jharsuguda Road17.0002.15hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17.48Jharsuguda Jn19.2001.32hr
58138SBP JSG PASS19.22Jharsuguda Road20.2000.58hr
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21.47Jharsuguda Jn23.2501.38hr
from Sambalpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESS03.30Jharsuguda Jn04.4001.10hr
18112YPR TATA EXP06.10Jharsuguda Jn07.5501.45hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP06.10Jharsuguda Jn07.5501.45hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP07.55Jharsuguda Jn09.2001.25hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP10.25Jharsuguda Jn12.0001.35hr
12880BBS LTT SF EXP12.50Jharsuguda Jn13.4500.55hr
22866PURI LTT SF EXP12.50Jharsuguda Jn13.4500.55hr
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS12.50Jharsuguda Jn13.4500.55hr
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS13.10Jharsuguda Jn14.2001.10hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP13.45Jharsuguda Jn14.5501.10hr
12890YPR TATA EXP13.45Jharsuguda Jn14.5501.10hr
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS13.45Jharsuguda Jn14.5501.10hr
from Sambalpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12832DHN GARIB RATH01.05Jharsuguda Jn02.4001.35hr
18118RAJYA RANI EXP04.35Jharsuguda Jn06.0001.25hr
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP12.00Jharsuguda Jn13.0801.08hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP12.20Jharsuguda Jn13.3501.15hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL17.05Jharsuguda Road19.0001.55hr
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP17.05Jharsuguda Jn18.4001.35hr
22840BBS ROU SF INT E18.42Jharsuguda Jn19.5001.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sambalpur Road and Jharsuguda Road?
    There are 31 trains beween Sambalpur Road and Jharsuguda Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sambalpur Road?
    The first train from Sambalpur Road to Jharsuguda Road is Bhubaneswar Bokaro Stl City DHN GARIB RATH (12832) departs at 01.05 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sambalpur Road?
    The first train from Sambalpur Road to Jharsuguda Road is Puri Jodhpur Jn EXPRESS (20813) departs at 21.47 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sambalpur Road to Jharsuguda Road is BHUBANESWAR LOKMANYATILAK SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12880) departs at 12.50 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 49km in 00.55 hrs.