Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sangmeshwar (SGR) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sangmeshwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09415MAO ADI SPL00.32Vasai Road09.0008.28hr
50104RN DADAR PASS06.16Dadar14.2008.04hr
09012MAJN BDTS EXP10.42Bandra Terminus18.4508.03hr
09002MAJN MMCT EXP10.42Mumbai Central19.0008.18hr
09010MAJN BDTS EXP10.42Bandra Terminus18.4508.03hr
01096SWV LTT SPECIAL11.12Lokmanyatilak18.3007.18hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS12.31Diva Jn20.1007.39hr
01436SWV PNVL SPL13.52Panvel20.1506.23hr
01434SWV PNVL SPL13.52Panvel20.1706.25hr
01450RN PUNE SPL13.54Panvel20.1006.16hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS14.16C Shivaji Maharaj T21.4007.24hr
01188LTT DOUBLE DECKR16.55Lokmanyatilak00.3007.35hr
01002SWV CSMT SPL19.34C Shivaji Maharaj T03.4008.06hr
01008SWV CSMT SPL19.34C Shivaji Maharaj T03.4008.06hr
01038PERN LTT SPL20.42Lokmanyatilak05.0008.18hr
01040ZARP LTT SPL20.42Lokmanyatilak05.0008.18hr
01422ZARP PUNE SPL20.42Panvel03.0506.23hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS22.00Dadar06.4508.45hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP22.46C Shivaji Maharaj T05.5007.04hr
09417THVM ADI SPL23.10Panvel06.2007.10hr
09008THVM MMCT SPL23.10Mumbai Central09.0509.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sangmeshwar and Mumbai Central?
    There are 21 trains beween Sangmeshwar and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sangmeshwar?
    The first train from Sangmeshwar to Mumbai Central is MAO ADI GANAPATI SPL (09415) departs at 00.32 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sangmeshwar?
    The first train from Sangmeshwar to Mumbai Central is THVM MMCT GANAPATI SPL (09008) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sangmeshwar to Mumbai Central is RN PUNE SPL (01450) departs at 13.54 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 316km in 06.16 hrs.