Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Santragachi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01124SRC CSMT SF SPL06.40Tatanagar Jn10.1003.30hr
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP08.55Tatanagar Jn12.4503.50hr
18009SRC AII EXPRESS13.00Tatanagar Jn16.2003.20hr
12768SRC NED EXP14.50Tatanagar Jn18.1003.20hr
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS15.13Tatanagar Jn20.0004.47hr
02822SRC PUNE AC SPL18.30Tatanagar Jn22.0003.30hr
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS20.34Tatanagar Jn00.0503.31hr
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP20.34Tatanagar Jn00.0503.31hr
08061SHM JP SPL20.36Tatanagar Jn00.0503.29hr
02192SRC JBP SF SPL20.40Tatanagar Jn00.0503.25hr
02834SRC HAPA AC SPL21.05Tatanagar Jn00.5003.45hr
from Howrah Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12021BBN JANSHATABDI06.20Tatanagar Jn09.5503.35hr
12871ISPAT EXPRESS06.55Tatanagar Jn10.4203.47hr
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO08.20Tatanagar Jn11.3803.18hr
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO08.20Tatanagar Jn11.3803.18hr
12865LALMATI EXPRESS08.30Tatanagar Jn12.2003.50hr
22891HWH RNC INT EXP12.50Tatanagar Jn16.4503.55hr
12860GITANJALI EXP13.50Tatanagar Jn17.2503.35hr
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES14.35Tatanagar Jn18.1003.35hr
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS14.35Tatanagar Jn18.1003.35hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP14.35Tatanagar Jn18.1003.35hr
12813STEEL EXPRESS17.30Tatanagar Jn21.3004.00hr
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL20.15Tatanagar Jn23.4703.32hr
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP21.30Tatanagar Jn01.4204.12hr
12130AZAD HIND EXP21.50Tatanagar Jn01.2503.35hr
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP22.10Tatanagar Jn02.1004.00hr
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX22.50Tatanagar Jn02.2503.35hr
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXP22.50Tatanagar Jn02.2503.35hr
22906HAPA OKHA LINK22.50Tatanagar Jn02.2503.35hr
58011HWH CKP PAS23.05Chandil Jn07.4008.35hr
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS23.55Tatanagar Jn03.5003.55hr
from Shalimar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS20.22Tatanagar Jn00.0503.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Santragachi Jn and Tatanagar Jn?
    There are 32 trains beween Santragachi Jn and Tatanagar Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Santragachi Jn?
    The first train from Santragachi Jn to Tatanagar Jn is Howrah Jn Barabil JAN SHATABDI (12021) departs at 06.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Santragachi Jn?
    The first train from Santragachi Jn to Tatanagar Jn is Howrah Jn Ahmedabad Jn EXPRESS (12834) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tatanagar Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Santragachi Jn to Tatanagar Jn is Howrah Jn Mumbai Cst DURONTO (12262) departs at 08.20 and train runs on M Tu W F. It covers the distance of 250km in 03.18 hrs.