Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satna (STA) to Surat (ST) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satna
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22968ALD ADI SF EXP00.15Surat20.2020.05hr
19064DNR UDHNA EXP04.10Udhna Jn23.2519.15hr
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP08.00Udhna Jn02.4518.45hr
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR08.00Udhna Jn02.5518.55hr
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP08.05Udhna Jn02.3018.25hr
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN11.00Surat04.5517.55hr
09018ALD BDTS SPL11.35Udhna Jn10.3523.00hr
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS12.40Surat07.1518.35hr
19058BSB UDN EXP12.40Udhna Jn10.3521.55hr
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19.30Surat13.4518.15hr
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19.30Udhna Jn13.0017.30hr
09020CPR UDN SPL19.40Udhna Jn13.3517.55hr
09104REWA BRC SF SPL19.40Surat13.4518.05hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP23.35Surat18.4019.05hr
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP23.35Surat18.4019.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satna and Surat?
    There are 15 trains beween Satna and Surat.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Surat is ALLAHABAD JN AHMEDABAD JN SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22968) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Surat is Chhapra Surat TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS (19046) departs at 23.35 and train runs on Tu W F Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Surat and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satna to Surat is UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (15563) departs at 19.30 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1072km in 17.30 hrs.