Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satna (STA) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satna
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11068SAKET EXPRESS00.15Thane20.4720.32hr
21068SAKET LINK EXP00.15Thane20.4720.32hr
11082GKP LTT EXP00.55Lokmanyatilak23.0022.05hr
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP02.20Thane20.4718.27hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS06.25Thane02.5220.27hr
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR08.00Bandra Terminus07.3523.35hr
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP08.05Bandra Terminus07.3523.30hr
22104FD LTT SF EXP10.15Lokmanyatilak05.0018.45hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP11.00Lokmanyatilak07.3020.30hr
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS11.00C Shivaji Maharaj T06.1519.15hr
15267JANSADHARAN EXP11.00Lokmanyatilak06.0019.00hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP11.00Lokmanyatilak06.0019.00hr
13201RJPB LTT EXP12.20Thane10.4722.27hr
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL15.00C Shivaji Maharaj T11.2520.25hr
11054AMH LTT EXP15.15Thane11.2820.13hr
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS15.15Lokmanyatilak12.0520.50hr
12168BSB LTT SUP EXP15.45Lokmanyatilak12.2520.40hr
11094MAHANAGARI EXP18.30Thane13.1718.47hr
15018GKP LTT EXP20.00Thane17.2721.27hr
12142PPTA LTT EXP20.20Lokmanyatilak15.1518.55hr
11056GODAN EXPRESS20.40Thane15.3218.52hr
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS20.40Thane15.3218.52hr
82355SUVIDHA TRAIN22.00C Shivaji Maharaj T16.0518.05hr
12294ALD LTT DURONTO22.00Lokmanyatilak14.5516.55hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP22.10Thane16.4218.32hr
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES22.45Thane22.1023.25hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS23.10Thane19.2220.12hr
15646GHY LTT EXP23.10Thane19.2220.12hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS23.10Thane19.2220.12hr
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES23.10Panvel21.5022.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satna and Thane?
    There are 30 trains beween Satna and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Thane is FAIZABAD JN LOKMANYATILAK SAKET EXPRESS (11068) departs at 00.15 and train runs on M F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satna?
    The first train from Satna to Thane is Patna Jn Vasco Da Gama EXPRESS (12742) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satna to Thane is Allahabad Jn Lokmanyatilak DURONTO (12294) departs at 22.00 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 1170km in 16.55 hrs.