Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Satur (SRT) to Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Satur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP09.30Chengalpattu Jn18.4009.10hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP10.30Chengalpattu Jn19.1808.48hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP10.30Chengalpattu Jn19.1808.48hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP11.00Chengalpattu Jn20.5309.53hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS17.20Chengalpattu Jn01.5008.30hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA17.20Chengalpattu Jn01.5008.30hr
12668CHENNAI EXP19.45Chengalpattu Jn04.0808.23hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS19.46Chennai Central07.2011.34hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP20.30Chengalpattu Jn04.5808.28hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS20.55Chengalpattu Jn05.2308.28hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP21.25Chengalpattu Jn06.1808.53hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP21.35Chengalpattu Jn06.4309.08hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP21.50Chengalpattu Jn09.5812.08hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP22.35Chengalpattu Jn07.3308.58hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP22.35Chennai Central11.4013.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Satur and Chengalpattu Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Satur and Chengalpattu Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Chengalpattu Jn is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 09.30 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Satur?
    The first train from Satur to Chengalpattu Jn is NAGARCOIL JN CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12690) departs at 22.35 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chengalpattu Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Satur to Chengalpattu Jn is Nagarcoil Jn Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (12668) departs at 19.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 511km in 08.23 hrs.