Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sealdah (SDAH) to New Farakka Jn (NFK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sealdah
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP06.35New Farakka Jn12.4306.08hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP06.35New Farakka Jn12.4306.08hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP06.35New Farakka Jn12.4306.08hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP06.35New Farakka Jn12.4306.08hr
13141TESTA TORSA EXP13.40New Farakka Jn21.0007.20hr
23141TESTA TORSA LINK13.40New Farakka Jn21.0007.20hr
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP19.35New Farakka Jn01.1905.44hr
13163HATE BAZARE EXP20.10New Farakka Jn03.3307.23hr
13169HATE BAZARE EXP20.10New Farakka Jn03.3307.23hr
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP20.30New Farakka Jn02.0905.39hr
13153GOUR EXPRESS22.15New Farakka Jn04.5806.43hr
from Howrah Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53041HWH JYG PGR07.15Gumani14.5907.44hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS07.30New Farakka Jn14.1506.45hr
13063HWH BLGT EXP07.50New Farakka Jn14.3306.43hr
53043HWH RGD PASS11.10Gumani17.3406.24hr
12513SC GHY EXP11.15New Farakka Jn16.1404.59hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP11.15New Farakka Jn16.1404.59hr
12041SHATABDI EXPRES14.15New Farakka Jn18.3204.17hr
13465INTERCITY EXP15.15New Farakka Jn21.2106.06hr
13011HWH MLDT INT EX15.25New Farakka Jn21.5606.31hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP15.50New Farakka Jn20.4304.53hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS17.35New Farakka Jn00.4707.12hr
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS21.25New Farakka Jn06.0508.40hr
from Kolkata
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13161TEBHAGA EXP12.55New Farakka Jn18.4305.48hr
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP19.30New Farakka Jn02.2506.55hr
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP20.55New Farakka Jn03.5406.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sealdah and New Farakka Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Sealdah and New Farakka Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sealdah?
    The first train from Sealdah to New Farakka Jn is Sealdah Agartala KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS (15659) departs at 06.35 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sealdah?
    The first train from Sealdah to New Farakka Jn is Sealdah Malda Town GOUR EXPRESS (13153) departs at 22.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Farakka Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sealdah to New Farakka Jn is Howrah Jn New Jalpaiguri SHATABDI EXPRESS (12041) departs at 14.15 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 293km in 04.17 hrs.