Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sehore (SEH) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sehore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11704REWA EXPRESS00.48Bairagarh (Bhopal)01.2000.32hr
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP04.14Bhopal Jn05.2001.06hr
12968JP CHENNAI EXP05.55Bhopal Jn07.0001.05hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP05.55Bhopal Jn07.0001.05hr
12976JP MYSORE EXP05.55Bhopal Jn07.0001.05hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS05.55Bhopal Jn07.0001.05hr
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES06.33Bhopal Jn07.5001.17hr
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES06.33Bhopal Jn07.5001.17hr
19713JP SC EXP07.25Bhopal Jn09.3002.05hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS07.55Bairagarh (Bhopal)08.2500.30hr
22632ANUVRAT EXP08.28Bhopal Jn09.5001.22hr
19323INTERCITY EXP09.27Bhopal Jn10.4501.18hr
19711JP BPL EXP09.58Bhopal Jn11.2501.27hr
11204JP NGP EXP10.13Bhopal Jn11.3501.22hr
07038BKN SC SPL10.15Bhopal Jn11.4501.30hr
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS14.34Bhopal Jn15.5001.16hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS16.19Bhopal Jn17.2001.01hr
59385PENCH VALLEY PASS16.35Bhopal Jn17.5501.20hr
18244BGKT BSP EXP19.58Bhopal Jn21.3001.32hr
18246BKN BSP EXP19.58Bhopal Jn21.3001.32hr
14319INDB BARELLY EXP20.20Bhopal Jn21.5001.30hr
59319UJN BPL PASS20.35Bhopal Jn22.1501.40hr
22191INDB JBP EXP21.45Bhopal Jn22.3500.50hr
18233NARMADA EXPRESS22.16Bhopal Jn23.1500.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sehore and Bhopal Jn?
    There are 24 trains beween Sehore and Bhopal Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sehore?
    The first train from Sehore to Bhopal Jn is Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) Rewa EXPRESS (11704) departs at 00.48 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sehore?
    The first train from Sehore to Bhopal Jn is Indore Jn Bg Bilaspur Jn NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) departs at 22.16 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhopal Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sehore to Bhopal Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Patna Jn EXPRESS (19421) departs at 07.55 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 28km in 00.30 hrs.