Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sehore (SEH) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sehore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11704REWA EXPRESS00.48Bairagarh (Bhopal)01.2500.37hr
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP04.13Bhopal Jn05.3001.17hr
12968JP CHENNAI EXP06.01Bhopal Jn07.1001.09hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP06.01Bhopal Jn07.1001.09hr
12976JP MYSORE EXP06.01Bhopal Jn07.1001.09hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS06.01Bhopal Jn07.1001.09hr
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES06.40Bhopal Jn07.4501.05hr
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES06.40Bhopal Jn07.5001.10hr
19713JP SC EXP07.31Bhopal Jn09.3001.59hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS08.01Bairagarh (Bhopal)08.4000.39hr
22632ANUVRAT EXP08.31Bhopal Jn09.5001.19hr
19323INTERCITY EXP09.37Bhopal Jn10.5001.13hr
19711JP BPL EXP10.01Bhopal Jn11.2501.24hr
11204JP NGP EXP10.19Bhopal Jn11.3501.16hr
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS14.30Bhopal Jn15.5001.20hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS16.20Bhopal Jn17.2001.00hr
59385PENCH VALLEY PASS16.35Bhopal Jn17.5501.20hr
18244BGKT BSP EXP19.58Bhopal Jn21.3001.32hr
18246BKN BSP EXP19.58Bhopal Jn21.3001.32hr
59319UJN BPL PASS20.20Bhopal Jn22.1501.55hr
14319INDB BARELLY EXP20.31Bhopal Jn21.5001.19hr
22191INDB JBP EXP21.45Bhopal Jn22.3000.45hr
18233NARMADA EXPRESS22.10Bhopal Jn23.2001.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sehore and Bhopal Jn?
    There are 23 trains beween Sehore and Bhopal Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sehore?
    The first train from Sehore to Bhopal Jn is Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) Rewa EXPRESS (11704) departs at 00.48 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sehore?
    The first train from Sehore to Bhopal Jn is Indore Jn Bg Bilaspur Jn NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) departs at 22.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhopal Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sehore to Bhopal Jn is Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) Rewa EXPRESS (11704) departs at 00.48 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.37 hrs.