Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sehore (SEH) to Habibganj (HBJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sehore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11704REWA EXPRESS00.48Bairagarh (Bhopal)01.2500.37hr
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP04.13Bhopal Jn05.3001.17hr
12968JP CHENNAI EXP06.01Habibganj07.3201.31hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP06.01Habibganj07.3201.31hr
12976JP MYSORE EXP06.01Habibganj07.3201.31hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS06.01Habibganj07.3201.31hr
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES06.40Habibganj08.0201.22hr
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES06.40Bhopal Jn07.5001.10hr
19713JP SC EXP07.31Habibganj09.5202.21hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS08.01Bairagarh (Bhopal)08.4000.39hr
22632ANUVRAT EXP08.31Bhopal Jn09.5001.19hr
19323INTERCITY EXP09.37Bhopal Jn10.5001.13hr
19711JP BPL EXP10.01Bhopal Jn11.2501.24hr
11204JP NGP EXP10.19Habibganj11.5701.38hr
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS14.30Bhopal Jn15.5001.20hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS16.20Bhopal Jn17.2001.00hr
59385PENCH VALLEY PASS16.35Habibganj18.2501.50hr
18244BGKT BSP EXP19.58Habibganj21.5201.54hr
18246BKN BSP EXP19.58Habibganj21.5201.54hr
59319UJN BPL PASS20.20Bhopal Jn22.1501.55hr
14319INDB BARELLY EXP20.31Bhopal Jn21.5001.19hr
22191INDB JBP EXP21.45Habibganj22.5301.08hr
18233NARMADA EXPRESS22.10Habibganj23.4301.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sehore and Habibganj?
    There are 23 trains beween Sehore and Habibganj.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sehore?
    The first train from Sehore to Habibganj is Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) Rewa EXPRESS (11704) departs at 00.48 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sehore?
    The first train from Sehore to Habibganj is Indore Jn Bg Bilaspur Jn NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) departs at 22.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Habibganj and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sehore to Habibganj is Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) Rewa EXPRESS (11704) departs at 00.48 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.37 hrs.