Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahganj Jn (SHG) to Indara Jn (IAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahganj Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18192UTSARG EXP02.15Indara Jn04.3702.22hr
15026ANVT MAU EXP03.25Mau Jn06.4003.15hr
55138SHG BUI PASS06.10Indara Jn08.5202.42hr
19165SABARMATI EXP07.10Indara Jn10.2303.13hr
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP10.30Mau Jn12.3502.05hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP11.20Indara Jn13.5102.31hr
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP13.10Mau Jn15.0501.55hr
11055GODAN EXPRESS14.55Mau Jn16.5602.01hr
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS14.55Mau Jn16.5602.01hr
55140SHG BUI PASS15.20Indara Jn18.4203.22hr
19053ST MFP EXPRESS20.55Mau Jn22.5502.00hr
13510GD ASN EXPRESS20.55Mau Jn23.0002.05hr
55163SHG ARJ PASS23.45Mau Jn02.5503.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahganj Jn and Indara Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Shahganj Jn and Indara Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahganj Jn?
    The first train from Shahganj Jn to Indara Jn is Farrukhabad Jn Chhapra UTSARG EXPRESS (18192) departs at 02.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahganj Jn?
    The first train from Shahganj Jn to Indara Jn is Shahganj Jn Aunrihar Jn PASSENGER (55163) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Indara Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Indara Jn is Surat Chhapra TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS (19045) departs at 13.10 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 100km in 01.55 hrs.