Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahjehanpur (SPN) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahjehanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS01.05Ambala Cant Jn09.1508.10hr
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS02.42Ambala Cant Jn14.1011.28hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP03.23Ambala City15.4712.24hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS03.23Ambala City15.4712.24hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS08.36Ambala Cant Jn16.3007.54hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP13.05Ambala Cant Jn20.5007.45hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP13.32Ambala Cant Jn22.0008.28hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP16.05Ambala City01.2609.21hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP18.17Ambala Cant Jn02.0307.46hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP18.34Ambala City04.3309.59hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL19.05Ambala Cant Jn03.1008.05hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP19.14Ambala City05.0409.50hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP20.27Ambala Cant Jn03.4707.20hr
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS22.08Ambala Cant Jn05.1507.07hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP22.08Ambala Cant Jn05.1507.07hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP22.22Ambala Cant Jn05.4407.22hr
15097AMARNATH EXP22.22Ambala Cant Jn05.4407.22hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS22.22Ambala Cant Jn05.4407.22hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahjehanpur and Ambala City?
    There are 18 trains beween Shahjehanpur and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Ambala City is LUCKNOW CHANDIGARH EXPRESS (12231) departs at 01.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Ambala City is Guwahati Jammu Tawi AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) departs at 22.22 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahjehanpur to Ambala City is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12469) departs at 22.08 and train runs on W F. It covers the distance of 435km in 07.07 hrs.