Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahjehanpur (SPN) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahjehanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES00.29Delhi06.3006.01hr
12229LUCKNOW MAIL00.42New Delhi06.5006.08hr
15273SATYAGRAH EXP01.15Anand Vihar Terminal09.0007.45hr
15115LOK NAYAK EXP02.55Delhi11.2008.25hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP03.23Delhi10.2006.57hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS03.23Delhi10.2006.57hr
15279POORBIYA EXP05.50Anand Vihar Terminal11.4505.55hr
12211ANVT GARIB RATH07.14Anand Vihar Terminal12.3505.21hr
19270PBR EXPRESS07.14Delhi12.5005.36hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP07.25Delhi13.1005.45hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP08.50Delhi15.5507.05hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP21.20Anand Vihar Terminal04.0006.40hr
14013SLN ANVT EXP21.20Anand Vihar Terminal04.0006.40hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP21.20Anand Vihar Terminal04.0006.40hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP21.20Anand Vihar Terminal04.0006.40hr
14205FD DLI EXP22.35Delhi04.3005.55hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP22.46New Delhi04.4505.59hr
14257K V EXP23.15New Delhi05.4006.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahjehanpur and Anand Vihar Terminal?
    There are 18 trains beween Shahjehanpur and Anand Vihar Terminal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal is Partapgarh Jn Delhi PADMAVAT EXPRESS (14207) departs at 00.29 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal is Varanasi Jn New Delhi K V EXPRESS (14257) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Anand Vihar Terminal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahjehanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal is Muzaffarpur Jn Anand Vihar Terminal GARIB RATH (12211) departs at 07.14 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 315km in 05.21 hrs.