Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahjehanpur (SPN) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahjehanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP03.23Jalandhar City22.0318.40hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS03.23Jalandhar City22.0318.40hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS08.36Jalandhar City19.2510.49hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP13.05Jalandhar City00.1311.08hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP13.32Jalandhar City01.2011.48hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP16.05Jalandhar Cant04.4012.35hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP18.17Jalandhar City05.0810.51hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL19.05Jalandhar City07.0011.55hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP19.14Jalandhar City08.3713.23hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP20.27Jalandhar Cant07.0010.33hr
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS22.08Jalandhar Cant07.5009.42hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP22.08Jalandhar Cant07.5009.42hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP22.22Jalandhar Cant08.4010.18hr
15097AMARNATH EXP22.22Jalandhar Cant08.4010.18hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS22.22Jalandhar Cant08.4010.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahjehanpur and Jalandhar City?
    There are 15 trains beween Shahjehanpur and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Jalandhar City is Jaynagar Amritsar Jn SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS (14649) departs at 03.23 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Jalandhar City is Guwahati Jammu Tawi AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) departs at 22.22 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahjehanpur to Jalandhar City is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12469) departs at 22.08 and train runs on W F. It covers the distance of 601km in 09.42 hrs.