Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shahjehanpur (SPN) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shahjehanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP03.48Jalandhar City22.0318.15hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS03.48Jalandhar City22.0318.15hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS08.34Jalandhar City19.2510.51hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP12.40Jalandhar City00.1311.33hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP13.42Jalandhar City01.2511.43hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP13.57Jalandhar Cant02.5212.55hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP18.17Jalandhar City05.0510.48hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL18.35Jalandhar City07.0012.25hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP19.17Jalandhar City08.3713.20hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP20.42Jalandhar Cant07.3210.50hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP22.07Jalandhar Cant07.4509.38hr
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS22.09Jalandhar Cant07.4509.36hr
15097AMARNATH EXP22.23Jalandhar Cant08.4010.17hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS22.23Jalandhar Cant08.4010.17hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP22.25Jalandhar Cant08.4010.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shahjehanpur and Jalandhar City?
    There are 15 trains beween Shahjehanpur and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Jalandhar City is Jaynagar Amritsar Jn SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS (14649) departs at 03.48 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shahjehanpur?
    The first train from Shahjehanpur to Jalandhar City is Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi AMARNATH EXPRESS (12587) departs at 22.25 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shahjehanpur to Jalandhar City is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12469) departs at 22.09 and train runs on W F. It covers the distance of 601km in 09.36 hrs.