Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shalimar (SHM) to Cuttack (CTC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shalimar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP12.10Cuttack18.1506.05hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP12.10Cuttack18.1506.05hr
08037SHM BBS EXAM SPL13.00Cuttack19.5506.55hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP16.05Cuttack22.0305.58hr
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP18.15Cuttack00.3006.15hr
22835SHM PURI SF EXP20.55Cuttack03.2006.25hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS23.05Cuttack06.0006.55hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS23.05Cuttack06.0006.55hr
from Howrah Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58001HWH PURI PASS00.05Barang10.4610.41hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack07.0606.01hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack07.0606.01hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack07.0606.01hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack07.0606.01hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack07.0606.01hr
12821DHAULI EXP06.00Cuttack12.1806.18hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP07.25Cuttack13.1805.53hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP10.50Cuttack16.1505.25hr
18645EAST COAST EXP11.45Cuttack19.0507.20hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR12.40Cuttack18.5406.14hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP12.40Cuttack18.5406.14hr
20889HUMSAFAR EXP12.40Cuttack18.5406.14hr
12073BBS JAN SHATABD13.25Cuttack19.3506.10hr
12277SATABDI EXPRESS14.25Cuttack20.0805.43hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP14.50Cuttack20.4505.55hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS16.10Cuttack22.0305.53hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP16.10Cuttack22.0305.53hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS16.10Cuttack22.0305.53hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP17.00Cuttack22.5405.54hr
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP19.00Cuttack02.0507.05hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS20.35Cuttack02.4006.05hr
12881HWH PURI G RATH20.55Cuttack03.2006.25hr
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS20.55Cuttack03.2006.25hr
12895HWH PURI EXPRES20.55Cuttack03.2006.25hr
12837HWH PURI EXP22.35Cuttack04.4006.05hr
15228MFP YPR EXP23.15Cuttack05.4506.30hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS23.15Cuttack05.2206.07hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS23.30Cuttack05.2205.52hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP23.30Cuttack05.2205.52hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL23.45Cuttack05.4506.00hr
from Santragachi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06009SRC PDY SPL14.10Cuttack19.4505.35hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP15.50Cuttack21.2805.38hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP15.50Cuttack21.2805.38hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19.00Cuttack00.4105.41hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP19.00Cuttack00.4105.41hr
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP20.25Cuttack02.3006.05hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL23.50Cuttack06.1506.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shalimar and Cuttack?
    There are 46 trains beween Shalimar and Cuttack.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shalimar?
    The first train from Shalimar to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Puri PASSENGER (58001) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shalimar?
    The first train from Shalimar to Cuttack is Santragachi Jn Chennai Central SPECIAL (06057) departs at 23.50 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuttack and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shalimar to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (22863) departs at 10.50 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 412km in 05.25 hrs.