Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shalimar (SHM) to Cuttack (CTC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shalimar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP12.10Cuttack18.0505.55hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP12.10Cuttack18.0505.55hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP16.05Cuttack21.5005.45hr
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP18.15Cuttack00.2006.05hr
22835SHM PURI SF EXP20.55Cuttack03.1006.15hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS23.05Cuttack05.5006.45hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS23.05Cuttack05.5006.45hr
from Howrah Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58001HWH PURI PASS00.05Barang10.5010.45hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack06.5005.45hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack06.5005.45hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack06.5005.45hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack06.5005.45hr
12516GHY TVC EXPRESS01.05Cuttack06.5005.45hr
12821DHAULI EXP06.00Cuttack12.0006.00hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP07.25Cuttack13.0505.40hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP10.55Cuttack16.0405.09hr
18645EAST COAST EXP11.45Cuttack18.5507.10hr
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR12.40Cuttack18.4806.08hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP12.40Cuttack18.4806.08hr
20889HUMSAFAR EXP12.40Cuttack18.4806.08hr
12073BBS JAN SHATABD13.25Cuttack19.2706.02hr
12277SATABDI EXPRESS14.25Cuttack19.5605.31hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP14.50Cuttack20.3005.40hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS16.10Cuttack21.5005.40hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP16.10Cuttack21.5005.40hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS16.10Cuttack21.5005.40hr
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYA17.00Cuttack22.5005.50hr
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP19.00Cuttack01.4506.45hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS20.35Cuttack02.4006.05hr
12881HWH PURI G RATH20.55Cuttack03.1006.15hr
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS20.55Cuttack03.1006.15hr
12895HWH PURI EXPRES20.55Cuttack03.1006.15hr
12837HWH PURI EXP22.35Cuttack04.2505.50hr
15228MFP YPR EXP23.15Cuttack05.4506.30hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS23.15Cuttack05.1005.55hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS23.30Cuttack05.1005.40hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP23.30Cuttack05.1005.40hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL23.45Cuttack05.3005.45hr
from Santragachi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
02841SRC MAS SF SPL12.40Cuttack18.4506.05hr
06009SRC PDY SPL14.10Cuttack19.4505.35hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP15.50Cuttack21.2005.30hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP15.50Cuttack21.2005.30hr
02809SRC PURI SF SPL19.00Cuttack00.2505.25hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP19.00Cuttack00.3505.35hr
08404SRC PURI SPL19.10Cuttack00.2505.15hr
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP20.40Cuttack02.2505.45hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL23.50Cuttack06.1506.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shalimar and Cuttack?
    There are 47 trains beween Shalimar and Cuttack.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shalimar?
    The first train from Shalimar to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Puri PASSENGER (58001) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shalimar?
    The first train from Shalimar to Cuttack is Santragachi Jn Chennai Central SPECIAL (06057) departs at 23.50 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuttack and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shalimar to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (22863) departs at 10.55 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 412km in 05.09 hrs.