Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shegaon (SEG) to Ajni (AJNI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shegaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12139SEVAGRAM EXP00.20Ajni05.3505.15hr
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS03.40Ajni08.2204.42hr
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP04.05Ajni09.0805.03hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP04.55Nagpur10.1005.15hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL05.30Nagpur11.1505.45hr
12405GONDWANA EXPRES07.02Nagpur12.1505.13hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07.10Ajni12.2605.16hr
08296PUNE BSP SUP SPL08.20Nagpur13.0004.40hr
21028MUMBAI MAIL10.40Ajni16.0305.23hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10.40Ajni16.0305.23hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12.40Ajni17.1904.39hr
12859GITANJALI EXP14.10Nagpur18.5504.45hr
01264MRJ NGP SPL18.30Ajni23.0004.30hr
51285BSL NGP PASS21.36Ajni07.5910.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shegaon and Ajni?
    There are 14 trains beween Shegaon and Ajni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shegaon?
    The first train from Shegaon to Ajni is Mumbai Cst Nagpur SEVAGRAM EXPRESS (12139) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shegaon?
    The first train from Shegaon to Ajni is Bhusaval Jn Nagpur PASSENGER (51285) departs at 21.36 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ajni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shegaon to Ajni is MRJ NGP SPL (01264) departs at 18.30 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 287km in 04.30 hrs.