Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shegaon (SEG) to Nagpur (NGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shegaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12139SEVAGRAM EXP00.30Nagpur06.1005.40hr
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS03.40Nagpur08.5505.15hr
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP04.05Nagpur09.2505.20hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP04.55Nagpur10.0005.05hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL05.30Nagpur11.0505.35hr
12405GONDWANA EXPRES07.02Nagpur12.5505.53hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07.10Nagpur13.1006.00hr
21028MUMBAI MAIL10.40Nagpur17.2006.40hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10.50Nagpur17.2506.35hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12.50Nagpur17.4504.55hr
12859GITANJALI EXP14.20Nagpur18.5504.35hr
01204ZARAP AJNI SPL17.02Ajni22.0004.58hr
51285BSL NGP PASS21.36Nagpur08.4511.09hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shegaon and Nagpur?
    There are 13 trains beween Shegaon and Nagpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shegaon?
    The first train from Shegaon to Nagpur is Mumbai Cst Nagpur SEVAGRAM EXPRESS (12139) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shegaon?
    The first train from Shegaon to Nagpur is Bhusaval Jn Nagpur PASSENGER (51285) departs at 21.36 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shegaon to Nagpur is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 14.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 290km in 04.35 hrs.