Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16630MALABAR EXPRESS01.15Ernakulam Town03.4002.25hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI01.40Ernakulam Jn03.5502.15hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP01.40Ernakulam Jn04.5003.10hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP01.40Ernakulam Jn04.0502.25hr
56361SRR ERS PASS04.20Ernakulam Town07.1802.58hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS05.05Ernakulam Town07.4302.38hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP06.35Ernakulam Town09.4503.10hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP06.35Ernakulam Jn09.2002.45hr
12081JAN SHATABDI07.45Ernakulam Town09.4702.02hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP08.20Ernakulam Jn10.5502.35hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP08.40Ernakulam Town11.0802.28hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09.00Ernakulam Jn12.3003.30hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.15Ernakulam Town12.2802.13hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.15Ernakulam Town12.2802.13hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.15Ernakulam Town12.3502.20hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.15Ernakulam Town12.2802.13hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10.35Ernakulam Town12.4502.10hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10.35Ernakulam Jn13.1002.35hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI10.35Ernakulam Jn13.0502.30hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10.35Ernakulam Jn13.0502.30hr
17230SABARI EXP11.15Ernakulam Town13.2502.10hr
16649PARASURAM EXP11.30Ernakulam Town14.0002.30hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP11.45Ernakulam Jn14.1002.25hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS11.45Ernakulam Jn14.1002.25hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP12.10Ernakulam Jn14.3502.25hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS13.35Ernakulam Jn16.2502.50hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS14.25Ernakulam Town16.4202.17hr
12075JAN SHATABDI15.00Ernakulam Jn17.2502.25hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15.10Ernakulam Jn17.3502.25hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP15.10Ernakulam Jn17.3502.25hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH15.35Ernakulam Town17.5502.20hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS15.35Ernakulam Town17.5502.20hr
56363NIL ERS PASS17.00Ernakulam Town19.4902.49hr
16306ERNAKULAM EXP17.45Ernakulam Town20.1502.30hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP19.50Ernakulam Jn22.2002.30hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP21.00Ernakulam Town23.3502.35hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS22.35Ernakulam Town00.5002.15hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP22.35Ernakulam Jn00.5002.15hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES22.45Ernakulam Town01.0002.15hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP22.45Ernakulam Town00.5002.05hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP22.45Ernakulam Town00.5002.05hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP22.45Ernakulam Jn01.2502.40hr
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS23.30Ernakulam Town01.4502.15hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP23.30Ernakulam Town01.4502.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS23.55Ernakulam Jn02.2502.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 45 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Town is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs at 01.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Town is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Town is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 07.45 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 104km in 02.02 hrs.