Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12978MARU SAGAR EXP00.25Ernakulam Jn03.2002.55hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS01.15Ernakulam Town03.4002.25hr
01079CSMT KCVL SPL01.45Ernakulam Town04.0002.15hr
56361SRR ERS PASS04.20Ernakulam Town07.1802.58hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS05.05Ernakulam Town07.4802.43hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP06.35Ernakulam Town09.4503.10hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP06.35Ernakulam Jn09.3002.55hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP07.00Ernakulam Jn10.1503.15hr
12081JAN SHATABDI07.45Ernakulam Town09.4702.02hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI08.05Ernakulam Jn10.2002.15hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08.20Ernakulam Town10.3502.15hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP08.20Ernakulam Jn10.5502.35hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS08.20Ernakulam Jn11.0502.45hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP08.20Ernakulam Jn11.0502.45hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP08.40Ernakulam Town11.0802.28hr
16314ERNAKULAM EXP08.40Ernakulam Town11.0802.28hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.15Ernakulam Town12.2802.13hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.15Ernakulam Town12.2802.13hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.15Ernakulam Town12.3502.20hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.15Ernakulam Town12.2802.13hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP10.35Ernakulam Jn13.1002.35hr
17230SABARI EXP11.15Ernakulam Town13.2502.10hr
16649PARASURAM EXP11.30Ernakulam Town14.0002.30hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP11.45Ernakulam Jn14.2002.35hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS11.45Ernakulam Jn14.2002.35hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH13.20Ernakulam Town15.2502.05hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS13.20Ernakulam Town15.2502.05hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS13.35Ernakulam Jn16.2502.50hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS14.25Ernakulam Town16.4202.17hr
12075JAN SHATABDI15.00Ernakulam Jn17.2502.25hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15.10Ernakulam Jn17.3502.25hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP15.10Ernakulam Jn17.3502.25hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP16.20Ernakulam Jn18.5002.30hr
56363NIL ERS PASS17.00Ernakulam Town19.4902.49hr
16306ERNAKULAM EXP17.45Ernakulam Town20.1502.30hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES19.50Ernakulam Town22.0502.15hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19.50Ernakulam Town22.0502.15hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19.50Ernakulam Town22.0502.15hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP19.50Ernakulam Town22.0502.15hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP19.50Ernakulam Jn22.2002.30hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP20.05Ernakulam Jn22.4002.35hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP21.00Ernakulam Town23.3502.35hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI22.35Ernakulam Jn00.5502.20hr
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS23.30Ernakulam Town01.4502.15hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP23.30Ernakulam Town01.4502.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS23.55Ernakulam Jn02.2502.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 46 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Town is Ajmer Jn Ernakulam Jn MARU SAGAR EXPRESS (12978) departs at 00.25 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Town is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Town is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 07.45 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 104km in 02.02 hrs.