Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12431RAJDHANI EXP00.50Panvel20.4019.50hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP07.20Thane07.1823.58hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS07.20Vasai Road07.2524.05hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP07.20Vasai Road07.2524.05hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS07.20Panvel06.2023.00hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13.05Panvel12.5023.45hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH15.05Thane14.2223.17hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP15.05Panvel13.3522.30hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP15.05Panvel13.3522.30hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI15.05Panvel13.3522.30hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16.40Thane17.0224.22hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP17.00Panvel14.5021.50hr
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR17.00Panvel14.5021.50hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP17.00Panvel14.5021.50hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP17.00Panvel14.5021.50hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS17.15Thane15.5322.38hr
22476CBE HSR AC EXP17.15Panvel14.5021.35hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS21.05Panvel20.5023.45hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP21.20Panvel20.4023.20hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP22.50Panvel21.2022.30hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP22.50Vasai Road23.1024.20hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS22.50Panvel21.2022.30hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP22.50Vasai Road23.1024.20hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS22.50Panvel21.2022.30hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS22.50Vasai Road23.0024.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Thane?
    There are 25 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Thane is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 00.50 and train runs on W F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Thane is Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus EXPRESS (19259) departs at 22.50 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Thane is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 00.50 and train runs on W F Sa. It covers the distance of 1439km in 19.50 hrs.