Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Shoranur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16630MALABAR EXPRESS01.10Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4008.30hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR01.40Thiruvananthapuram Central07.4506.05hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI01.40Thiruvananthapuram Central08.3006.50hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP01.40Kochuveli08.1506.35hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP06.35Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5008.15hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP06.35Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5008.15hr
12081JAN SHATABDI07.45Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2506.40hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.15Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2007.05hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.15Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2007.05hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.15Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1507.00hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10.35Kochuveli18.1507.40hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10.35Kochuveli18.1507.40hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI10.35Kochuveli18.1507.40hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10.35Kochuveli17.4507.10hr
17230SABARI EXP11.10Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5007.40hr
16649PARASURAM EXP11.30Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0007.30hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP11.45Kochuveli18.3006.45hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS11.45Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2506.40hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP12.10Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2507.15hr
06024MAJN NCJ EXP13.15Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1006.55hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS13.45Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0007.15hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS14.35Thiruvananthapuram Central23.0008.25hr
12075JAN SHATABDI15.00Thiruvananthapuram Central21.3506.35hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH15.35Kochuveli23.0007.25hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS15.35Kochuveli23.0007.25hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP21.00Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1508.15hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS22.35Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2006.45hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP22.35Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2506.50hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP22.45Kochuveli06.0507.20hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS22.45Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0507.20hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP22.45Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3006.45hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP22.45Kochuveli05.3506.50hr
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS23.30Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5507.25hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP23.30Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5507.25hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS23.55Thiruvananthapuram Central07.5508.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Shoranur Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 35 trains beween Shoranur Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs at 01.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Shoranur Jn?
    The first train from Shoranur Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) departs at 01.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 313km in 06.05 hrs.