Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sihora Road (SHR) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sihora Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP00.22Katni South01.0500.43hr
51187BSL KTE PASS01.37Katni03.2501.48hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP01.45Katni02.2500.40hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP01.45Katni02.2500.40hr
18233NARMADA EXPRESS07.26Katni South08.5001.24hr
51701JBP REWA PASS08.02Katni09.0901.07hr
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS10.32Katni11.1000.38hr
51671ET STA PASS10.50Katni11.5501.05hr
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRES14.32Katni South15.1000.38hr
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP15.32Katni16.1500.43hr
11651SGRL INTERCITY16.06Katni South16.4000.34hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP16.42Katni17.2500.43hr
22189INTERCITY EXP17.42Katni18.2700.45hr
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS18.12Katni19.0100.49hr
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP18.42Katni19.2000.38hr
51189ET ACOI PASS20.00Katni21.1501.15hr
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS20.55Katni21.4500.50hr
15206CHITRAKUT EXP21.10Katni21.5000.40hr
12854AMARKANTAK EXP22.08Katni South22.5500.47hr
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23.04Katni23.4000.36hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sihora Road and Katni?
    There are 20 trains beween Sihora Road and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sihora Road?
    The first train from Sihora Road to Katni is JABALPUR HOWRAH JN SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS (11447) departs at 00.22 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sihora Road?
    The first train from Sihora Road to Katni is ITARSI JN BHOPAL JN VINDHYACHAL EXPRESS (11271) departs at 23.04 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sihora Road to Katni is JABALPUR SINGRAULI INTERCITY EXPRESS (11651) departs at 16.06 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 51km in 00.34 hrs.