Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sihora Road (SHR) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sihora Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP00.20Katni South01.0500.45hr
51187BSL KTE PASS01.37Katni03.2501.48hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP01.45Katni02.2000.35hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP01.45Katni02.2000.35hr
11701INDB INTERCITY06.10Katni Murwara06.5500.45hr
18233NARMADA EXPRESS07.27Katni South08.5001.23hr
51701JBP REWA PASS08.02Katni09.0000.58hr
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS10.30Katni11.0500.35hr
51671ET STA PASS10.50Katni11.5501.05hr
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRES14.30Katni South15.1500.45hr
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP15.30Katni16.1500.45hr
11651SGRL INTERCITY16.06Katni South16.3500.29hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP16.35Katni17.2500.50hr
22189INTERCITY EXP17.40Katni18.2500.45hr
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS18.12Katni19.0000.48hr
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP18.40Katni19.2000.40hr
51189ET ACOI PASS20.00Katni21.1501.15hr
02191JBP SRC SUP SPL20.42Katni21.2000.38hr
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS20.55Katni21.4500.50hr
15206CHITRAKUT EXP21.10Katni21.5000.40hr
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP21.45Katni23.4001.55hr
12854AMARKANTAK EXP22.00Katni South22.5500.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sihora Road and Katni?
    There are 22 trains beween Sihora Road and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sihora Road?
    The first train from Sihora Road to Katni is JABALPUR HOWRAH JN SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS (11447) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sihora Road?
    The first train from Sihora Road to Katni is BHOPAL JN DURG AMARKANTAK EXPRESS (12854) departs at 22.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sihora Road to Katni is JABALPUR SINGRAULI INTERCITY EXPRESS (11651) departs at 16.06 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 51km in 00.29 hrs.