Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to Malda Town (MLDT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siliguri Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP02.55Malda Town07.3504.40hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP02.55Malda Town07.3504.40hr
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXP07.30Eklakhi12.1004.40hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS08.07Malda Town13.4005.33hr
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU10.20Old Malda17.1006.50hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS13.47Malda Town18.3004.43hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX19.52Malda Town01.1005.18hr
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS21.10Malda Town02.0004.50hr
from New Jalpaiguri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR02.45Malda Town06.4003.55hr
15640GHY PURI EXPRESS03.30Malda Town07.3504.05hr
12518KOL GARIB RATH04.00Malda Town08.1504.15hr
12526DBRG KOAA EXP04.00Malda Town08.1504.15hr
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI05.30Malda Town08.4503.15hr
55712NJP MLDT PASS06.00Malda Town13.1007.10hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP07.50Malda Town12.1504.25hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP07.50Malda Town12.1504.25hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP07.50Malda Town12.1504.25hr
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP09.45Malda Town13.2003.35hr
22310NJP HWH AC EXP12.35Malda Town16.1003.35hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS14.25Malda Town18.3004.05hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS14.25Malda Town18.3004.05hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS14.25Malda Town18.3004.05hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS14.25Malda Town18.3004.05hr
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP15.40Malda Town20.0004.20hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP16.00Malda Town20.4004.40hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP16.00Malda Town20.4004.40hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS17.05Malda Town22.0004.55hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP18.00Malda Town22.2004.20hr
12346SARAIGHAT EXP19.35Malda Town23.3003.55hr
12344DARJEELING MAIL20.00Malda Town23.4503.45hr
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS20.15Malda Town00.5504.40hr
12378PADATIK EXPRESS21.00Malda Town00.3503.35hr
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS21.10Malda Town02.0004.50hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22.00Malda Town02.0004.00hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP22.00Malda Town02.0004.00hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL22.45Malda Town03.3504.50hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP23.50Malda Town04.0004.10hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS23.50Malda Town04.0004.10hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS23.50Malda Town04.0004.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siliguri Jn and Malda Town?
    There are 39 trains beween Siliguri Jn and Malda Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siliguri Jn?
    The first train from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town is Agartala Bengaluru Cant HUMSAFAR (12504) departs at 02.45 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siliguri Jn?
    The first train from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town is DIBRUGARH CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS (15930) departs at 23.50 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Malda Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town is New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn SHATABDI (12042) departs at 05.30 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 233km in 03.15 hrs.