Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to New Cooch Behar (NCB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siliguri Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00.12Alipur Duar Jn03.4503.33hr
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU05.00New Cooch Behar09.5504.55hr
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP06.10New Cooch Behar10.3804.28hr
55467SGUJ BXT PASS07.15New Cooch Behar13.3206.17hr
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP08.10Alipur Duar Jn12.1004.00hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP09.50Alipur Duar Jn13.4003.50hr
07525SGUJ NBQ DEMU SPL12.00New Cooch Behar15.2503.25hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP12.35Alipur Duar Jn16.5004.15hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS13.45Alipur Duar Jn17.3003.45hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP13.45Alipur Duar Jn17.3003.45hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP15.15Alipur Duar Jn20.0004.45hr
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMU15.45New Cooch Behar20.4505.00hr
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16.15New Cooch Behar20.2004.05hr
15767SGUJ APDJ EXP16.45Alipur Duar Jn21.3004.45hr
55725NJP APDJ PASS18.10Alipur Duar Jn23.1505.05hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS19.35Alipur Duar Jn23.4504.10hr
from New Jalpaiguri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06336KAMAKHYA EXP00.10New Cooch Behar02.2002.10hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP00.10New Cooch Behar02.2002.10hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP00.20Alipur Duar Jn04.2004.00hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES01.15New Cooch Behar03.5502.40hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP02.00New Cooch Behar04.1802.18hr
13141TESTA TORSA EXP03.00New Cooch Behar06.3503.35hr
19305INDB GHY EXP03.45Alipur Duar Jn07.5804.13hr
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX03.50New Cooch Behar06.2002.30hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES03.50New Cooch Behar06.2002.30hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS03.50New Cooch Behar06.2002.30hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL05.20New Cooch Behar08.0002.40hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS05.40Alipur Duar Jn09.1303.33hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP05.45New Cooch Behar07.4802.03hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS06.35New Cooch Behar08.5502.20hr
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP07.00New Cooch Behar09.4002.40hr
55713NJP RNY PASS07.20New Cooch Behar12.0504.45hr
12517GHY GARIB RATH08.05New Cooch Behar09.5501.50hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS08.05New Cooch Behar09.5501.50hr
12525KOAA DBRG EXP08.05New Cooch Behar09.5501.50hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP08.35New Cooch Behar11.0502.30hr
12377PADATIK EXPRESS09.30New Cooch Behar11.4002.10hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS10.20New Cooch Behar13.2003.00hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10.20Alipur Duar Jn13.4003.20hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI12.05New Cooch Behar14.0702.02hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN12.05New Cooch Behar14.0702.02hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS12.55New Cooch Behar15.5503.00hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI13.30New Cooch Behar15.2301.53hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS14.20New Cooch Behar17.1502.55hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES14.20New Cooch Behar17.1502.55hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP14.20New Cooch Behar17.1502.55hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP14.20Alipur Duar Jn18.2504.05hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS15.40New Cooch Behar18.0002.20hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS15.40New Cooch Behar18.0002.20hr
22412NDLS NHLN AC SF17.05New Cooch Behar19.3002.25hr
02412ARUNACHAL AC SPL17.05New Cooch Behar19.3002.25hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP18.10New Cooch Behar20.4502.35hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN18.10New Cooch Behar20.4502.35hr
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP18.30New Cooch Behar21.1502.45hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP18.30New Cooch Behar21.1502.45hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP18.30New Cooch Behar21.1502.45hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS19.30New Cooch Behar22.1002.40hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP19.30New Cooch Behar22.1002.40hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL21.10New Cooch Behar23.1002.00hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP21.10New Cooch Behar23.1002.00hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP21.45New Cooch Behar23.5502.10hr
12513SC GHY EXP21.45New Cooch Behar23.5502.10hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP21.45New Cooch Behar23.5502.10hr
07149SC GHY SPL22.10New Cooch Behar01.1003.00hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES22.10New Cooch Behar00.2002.10hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS22.10New Cooch Behar00.2002.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siliguri Jn and New Cooch Behar?
    There are 66 trains beween Siliguri Jn and New Cooch Behar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siliguri Jn?
    The first train from Siliguri Jn to New Cooch Behar is KAMAKHYA EXP (06336) departs at 00.10 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siliguri Jn?
    The first train from Siliguri Jn to New Cooch Behar is GANDHIDHAM JN KAMAKHYA JN KAMAKHYA EXPRESS (15667) departs at 22.10 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Cooch Behar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to New Cooch Behar is Kolkata Guwahati GARIB RATH (12517) departs at 08.05 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 126km in 01.50 hrs.