Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Simultala (STL) to Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Simultala
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02.50Luckeesarai Jn04.5002.00hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP02.50Luckeesarai Jn04.5002.00hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS03.28Luckeesarai Jn05.2301.55hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP07.21Luckeesarai Jn09.0701.46hr
53049HWH MKA PAS07.37Luckeesarai Jn10.0602.29hr
63573JSME KIUL MEMU11.45Kiul Jn13.3001.45hr
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR14.16Luckeesarai Jn17.2603.10hr
18183TATA DNR EXP14.28Luckeesarai Jn16.0901.41hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP16.02Luckeesarai Jn17.4901.47hr
63211JSME PNBE MEMU16.48Luckeesarai Jn19.2202.34hr
63571JSME MKA MEMU20.40Luckeesarai Jn23.3402.54hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP21.03Luckeesarai Jn23.1702.14hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Simultala and Luckeesarai Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Simultala and Luckeesarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Simultala?
    The first train from Simultala to Luckeesarai Jn is Giridih Patna Jn LINK PAS EXPRESS (53520) departs at 02.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Simultala?
    The first train from Simultala to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 21.03 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Luckeesarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Simultala to Luckeesarai Jn is Tatanagar Jn Danapur EXPRESS (18183) departs at 14.28 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 74km in 01.41 hrs.