Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siwan Jn (SV) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siwan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS00.25Anand Vihar Terminal17.4017.15hr
04403BJU ANVT AC SPL03.15Anand Vihar Terminal22.1018.55hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS09.35Delhi02.5017.15hr
14005LICHCHAVI EXP09.50Anand Vihar Terminal04.3518.45hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI13.45New Delhi05.3015.45hr
12553VAISHALI EXP14.35New Delhi06.4516.10hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15.35Delhi12.3020.55hr
05115CPR ANVT SPL17.20Anand Vihar Terminal12.2019.00hr
15279POORBIYA EXP19.40Anand Vihar Terminal12.0516.25hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS19.40New Delhi12.1016.30hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS19.40Delhi12.1016.30hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP20.40Anand Vihar Terminal11.4015.00hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP20.55Delhi15.0518.10hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP22.10New Delhi13.5515.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?
    There are 14 trains beween Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Kamakhya Jn Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (15621) departs at 00.25 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn GARIB RATH EXPRESS (12203) departs at 22.10 and train runs on M Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Anand Vihar Terminal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siwan Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Naharlagun New Delhi AC EXPRESS (22411) departs at 20.40 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 890km in 15.00 hrs.