Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siwan Jn (SV) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siwan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15204LJN BJU EXP00.55Hajipur Jn03.5002.55hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH02.00Hajipur Jn04.2502.25hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP02.15Hajipur Jn05.2303.08hr
04406DLI DBG SPL02.27Hajipur Jn04.5002.23hr
55022SV SPJ PASS04.00Hajipur Jn07.4503.45hr
12566BIHAR S KRANTI04.35Hajipur Jn07.2802.53hr
22412ARUNACHAL EXP05.05Hajipur Jn08.0002.55hr
11124GWL BJU MAIL05.20Hajipur Jn08.2503.05hr
15210JANSEWA EXP05.46Hajipur Jn08.5503.09hr
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP06.45Hajipur Jn09.0702.22hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP06.45Hajipur Jn09.1002.25hr
19601UDZ NJP EXP06.45Hajipur Jn09.0702.22hr
55008GKP PPTA PASS07.10Patliputra10.4703.37hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS07.55Hajipur Jn11.0503.10hr
55542BHBR HJP PASS08.10Hajipur Jn13.5305.43hr
15028MAURYA EXPRESS09.50Hajipur Jn12.5503.05hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP10.20Hajipur Jn13.2503.05hr
15280POORABIYA EXP10.20Hajipur Jn13.2503.05hr
12554VAISHALI EXP11.05Hajipur Jn13.4002.35hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP11.25Hajipur Jn15.2804.03hr
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP11.55Patliputra14.5002.55hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP13.15Hajipur Jn15.5502.40hr
14674SHAHEED EXP14.30Hajipur Jn18.1003.40hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS15.36Hajipur Jn18.5003.14hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS16.50Hajipur Jn20.0003.10hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP17.20Hajipur Jn19.5002.30hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP19.55Hajipur Jn22.2002.25hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS19.55Hajipur Jn22.2002.25hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19.55Hajipur Jn22.2002.25hr
05010GKP DGHR SPL22.40Hajipur Jn01.2002.40hr
15098AMARNATH EXP23.10Hajipur Jn02.0502.55hr
15270JANSADHARAN EXP23.10Hajipur Jn02.0502.55hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23.10Hajipur Jn02.0502.55hr
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS23.10Hajipur Jn02.0502.55hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP23.10Hajipur Jn02.0502.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siwan Jn and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 35 trains beween Siwan Jn and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Hajipur Jn is Lucknow Ne Barauni Jn EXPRESS (15204) departs at 00.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Hajipur Jn is Jaipur Jn Kamakhya Jn KAVI GURU EXPRESS (19709) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siwan Jn to Hajipur Jn is New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF EXPRESS (12524) departs at 06.45 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 120km in 02.22 hrs.